H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Aptiva Corp H-1B salaries

Aptiva Corp filed 65 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $107,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$107,000
Middle half earn
$93,000 to $113,000
Top 10% earn over
$121,600
Certified filings
65

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Engineer19$110,000−20%$102,500 – $113,500
Software Developer18$113,000+9%$108,375 – $115,188
DevOps Engineer3$106,000+3%$104,000 – $108,250
Data Engineer3$109,300+3%$106,650 – $111,663
GIS Administrator3$84,000–$77,038 – $88,500
Java Developer2$63,000−37%$63,000 – $63,000
GIS Developer2$72,538−28%$71,306 – $73,769
Data Scientist2$84,000−29%$84,000 – $84,000
Snowflake Developer2$105,000−1%$101,250 – $108,750
Computer Systems Analyst1$84,406−11%$84,406 – $84,406
Business Systems Analyst1$72,000−29%$72,000 – $72,000
Angular Developer1$116,000+9%$116,000 – $116,000
Data Analyst1$91,000+4%$91,000 – $91,000
Lead Bigdata Engineer1$172,932–$172,932 – $172,932
Lead SRE1$106,080−1%$106,080 – $106,080
PeopleSoft Administrator1$85,000−23%$85,000 – $85,000
Senior Software Developer1$109,000−11%$109,000 – $109,000
QA Automation Engineer1$91,500+2%$91,500 – $91,500
Snowflake/Software Developer1$107,000–$107,000 – $107,000
Software Development Engineer1$113,000−25%$113,000 – $113,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Charlotte, NC5$113,000$112,500 – $113,000
Frisco, TX5$113,000$106,000 – $113,000
Irving, TX5$75,000$70,075 – $106,000
North Brunswick, NJ3$116,000$115,959 – $124,000
New York, NY3$63,000$63,000 – $93,500
Plano, TX3$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Richland, WA2$108,000$106,000 – $110,000
Holly Springs, NC2$109,000$106,500 – $111,500
Mckinney, TX2$88,500$86,250 – $90,750
Alpharetta, GA1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Basking Ridge, NJ1$132,000$132,000 – $132,000
Aubrey, TX1$91,500$91,500 – $91,500
Durham, NC1$118,000$118,000 – $118,000
Dallas, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Chillicothe, IL1$97,500$97,500 – $97,500
Chicago, IL1$107,000$107,000 – $107,000
Cary, NC1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Camp Hill, PA1$72,000$72,000 – $72,000
Bentonville, AR1$81,000$81,000 – $81,000
Bear, DE1$106,080$106,080 – $106,080

By year

20237$105,810
202426$104,000
202517$110,500
202615$113,000

By experience level

Level II63$107,000
Level III2$84,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs