Agileitservice LLC. H-1B salaries
Agileitservice LLC. filed 50 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $111,072 a year. The typical offer was 4% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Agileitservice LLC. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $111,072
- Middle half earn
- $95,108 to $120,120
- Top 10% earn over
- $141,440
- Certified filings
- 50
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 6 | $114,400 | +10% |
| Java Developer | 3 | $120,640 | +20% |
| Microsoft Dynamics CRM Developer | 3 | $141,440 | +30% |
| AI Data Engineer | 2 | $87,360 | −10% |
| SAP Hybris Developer | 2 | $127,920 | +20% |
| Business Analyst | 2 | $166,400 | +86% |
| Network Engineer | 2 | $82,784 | −11% |
| Salesforce Developer | 2 | $102,679 | −3% |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $116,823 | +10% |
| SDET Software Development Test Engineer | 2 | $97,760 | – |
| Ai/Copilot Governance Consultant | 1 | $166,400 | – |
| Dynamics 365 F&O System Analyst | 1 | $128,128 | – |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $108,160 | +5% |
| Azure Developer | 1 | $104,000 | +2% |
| Business Analyst/Tester | 1 | $83,200 | −8% |
| Data Analytics Technical Specialist | 1 | $113,984 | – |
| Database Developer | 1 | $94,224 | −9% |
| Automation Engineer | 1 | $116,480 | +23% |
| Mechanical Engineer II | 1 | $116,480 | +25% |
| Mainframe Developer | 1 | $104,000 | +1% |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 1 | $114,400 | +13% |
| Full Stack Engineer | 1 | $135,200 | +20% |
| ETL Developer | 1 | $104,000 | +1% |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $70,720 | −33% |
| Power BI Developer | 1 | $108,160 | +7% |
| NPI Quality Engineer | 1 | $104,000 | 0% |
| Quality Engineer | 1 | $104,000 | +14% |
| Quality Systems Engineer | 1 | $80,000 | −15% |
| SR. Epic DBA | 1 | $174,720 | – |
| Service Now Developer | 1 | $66,560 | −37% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $79,040 | −43% |
| Software Engineer 1 | 1 | $76,960 | −23% |
| Solutions Analyst | 1 | $77,272 | −29% |
| Validation Engineer | 1 | $118,560 | +29% |
Where they work
| Johnston, RI | 3 | $141,440 |
| Tampa, FL | 3 | $116,480 |
| Liverpool, NY | 2 | $166,400 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $102,679 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $87,360 |
| Westchester, IL | 2 | $97,760 |
| Bloomington, IL | 2 | $114,400 |
| Allen, TX | 1 | $114,400 |
| Aurora, IL | 1 | $104,000 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $118,560 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $166,400 |
| Columbia, MD | 1 | $97,760 |
| Chico, CA | 1 | $79,040 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $108,160 |
| Cedar Park, TX | 1 | $128,128 |
| Foxboro, MA | 1 | $77,272 |
| Edwardsville, IL | 1 | $66,560 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $107,037 |
| King Of Prussia,, PA | 1 | $101,920 |
| Liberty Hill, TX | 1 | $76,960 |
By year
| 2023 | 5 | $97,760 |
| 2024 | 21 | $104,000 |
| 2025 | 20 | $116,480 |
| 2026 | 4 | $115,440 |
By experience level
| Level I | 10 | $79,520 |
| Level II | 25 | $108,160 |
| Level III | 15 | $141,440 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).