H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Afterpay US, Inc. H-1B salaries

Afterpay US, Inc. filed 51 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $191,400 a year. The typical offer was 22% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$191,400
Middle half earn
$173,700 to $222,501
Top 10% earn over
$256,100
Certified filings
51

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Engineer12$194,931+42%$186,000 – $221,252
Data Scientist10$185,676+57%$174,000 – $211,750
Machine Learning Engineer (Modeling)5$170,200−24%$170,200 – $170,600
Machine Learning Engineer (Systems)3$248,000–$238,000 – $249,000
Decision Scientist3$198,125+57%$187,412 – $205,162
Salesforce Developer2$172,774+63%$169,500 – $176,049
Enterprise Account Manager1$207,900+37%$207,900 – $207,900
Data Science Manager1$256,100+31%$256,100 – $256,100
Business Systems Analyst1$118,900+18%$118,900 – $118,900
Commercial Contracts Manager1$150,096–$150,096 – $150,096
Information Systems Engineer1$202,741+54%$202,741 – $202,741
Partner Engineer, Cash App & Afterpay1$198,200–$198,200 – $198,200
Head of Fraud Risk & Merchant Risk Decision Scientist1$392,000–$392,000 – $392,000
Fraud Risk Manager - Decision Science1$225,0000%$225,000 – $225,000
Product Marketing Manager1$189,300+22%$189,300 – $189,300
Product Manager1$166,200+5%$166,200 – $166,200
Senior Software Engineer1$230,625+56%$230,625 – $230,625
Senior Financial & Strategy Analyst1$191,400+19%$191,400 – $191,400
Software Development Manager1$285,000+82%$285,000 – $285,000
Software QA Engineer1$165,024+62%$165,024 – $165,024
Solutions Engineer1$204,640+58%$204,640 – $204,640
Strategy & Operations Manager, Global Ecosystem Sales1$163,500–$163,500 – $163,500

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
San Francisco, CA10$191,286$169,175 – $203,030
Oakland, CA9$186,700$179,323 – $196,500
Mountain View, CA3$170,200$170,200 – $178,100
San Jose, CA3$201,790$160,345 – $224,895
Cupertino, CA3$310,000$310,000 – $351,000
Foster City, CA3$186,000$180,000 – $207,000
Santa Clara, CA2$207,812$202,969 – $212,656
Pleasanton, CA2$232,512$198,768 – $266,256
New York, NY2$211,700$192,550 – $230,850
Seattle, WA2$212,001$208,000 – $216,002
Leander, TX1$155,600$155,600 – $155,600
Hoboken, NJ1$191,400$191,400 – $191,400
Dublin, CA1$156,000$156,000 – $156,000
Antioch, CA1$202,741$202,741 – $202,741
Philadelphia, PA1$163,500$163,500 – $163,500
Los Angeles, CA1$189,300$189,300 – $189,300
Melissa, TX1$166,226$166,226 – $166,226
Mill Creek, WA1$230,625$230,625 – $230,625
Long Island City, NY1$207,900$207,900 – $207,900
Reston, VA1$176,700$176,700 – $176,700

By year

20234$170,950
202424$186,000
202513$196,500
202610$229,400

By experience level

Level I1$150,096
Level II4$165,250
Level III14$172,000
Level IV30$206,270

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs