Acnovate Corporation H-1B salaries
Acnovate Corporation filed 27 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,000 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Acnovate Corporation with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $102,000
- Middle half earn
- $82,368 to $114,400
- Top 10% earn over
- $133,920
- Certified filings
- 27
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| PLM Developer | 3 | $102,000 | 0% |
| Senior PLM Analyst | 3 | $136,800 | – |
| PLM Analyst | 3 | $102,000 | −10% |
| IT Program and Solutions Manager | 2 | $78,000 | – |
| I.T. Project Manager | 1 | $100,000 | 0% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $83,200 | −30% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $81,536 | −23% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $72,000 | −18% |
| Machine Learning Engineer | 1 | $73,944 | −57% |
| Lead PLM Analyst | 1 | $120,952 | – |
| ML Engineer | 1 | $84,718 | −26% |
| IT Program Manager | 1 | $100,000 | −18% |
| Manager (Global HR and Training) | 1 | $113,381 | – |
| PLM Solution Architect | 1 | $99,819 | −14% |
| Salesforce Functional Consultant | 1 | $174,720 | +27% |
| Programmer Analyst | 1 | $60,000 | −32% |
| SAP Program/Project Manager | 1 | $112,050 | – |
| Sr. AI/ RPA Consultant | 1 | $114,400 | – |
| Sr. AI/ RPA Program Manager | 1 | $114,400 | – |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $130,500 | −11% |
Where they work
| Greensboro, NC | 5 | $99,819 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 3 | $100,000 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $114,400 |
| Fremont, CA | 2 | $128,128 |
| Mountain House, CA | 2 | $86,025 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $78,000 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $83,200 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $120,952 |
| Delaware, OH | 1 | $130,500 |
| Huntersville, NC | 1 | $112,986 |
| Marlborough, MA | 1 | $157,650 |
| Lewisville, NC | 1 | $132,000 |
| Kennesaw, GA | 1 | $72,000 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $78,000 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $73,944 |
| Pfafftown, NC | 1 | $136,800 |
| Portland, OR | 1 | $102,000 |
| West New York, NJ | 1 | $105,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 4 | $115,250 |
| 2024 | 9 | $112,986 |
| 2025 | 12 | $100,910 |
| 2026 | 2 | $72,359 |
By experience level
| Level I | 11 | $81,245 |
| Level II | 6 | $101,800 |
| Level III | 5 | $114,400 |
| Level IV | 5 | $130,500 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).