Technical Support Specialist H-1B salaries
Employers filed 46 certified H-1B applications for Technical Support Specialist roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $83,491. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Technical Support Specialist with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $83,491
- Middle half earn
- $64,480 to $103,143
- Top 10% earn over
- $139,722
- Certified filings
- 46
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| HCL America Inc | 14 | $129,587 | +55% |
| International Quality Homecare Corporation | 5 | $45,656 | −45% |
| Spark Infotech Inc | 4 | $83,886 | 0% |
| Roche Diagnostics Corporation | 2 | $84,115 | +1% |
| Suvoda LLC | 2 | $103,000 | +23% |
| American First Finance, LLC | 1 | $61,200 | −27% |
| Bitmain Delaware Holding Company, Inc. | 1 | $60,000 | −28% |
| BI Labs, Inc. | 1 | $82,000 | −2% |
| insightsoftware, LLC | 1 | $84,053 | +1% |
| Hygiena LLC | 1 | $79,414 | −5% |
| Community Social Integration, LLC | 1 | $58,510 | −30% |
| Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $79,331 | −5% |
| Novogene Corporation Inc. | 1 | $70,000 | −16% |
| Lusha USA Operation Inc | 1 | $65,354 | −22% |
| Medidata Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $70,000 | −16% |
| National Louis University | 1 | $45,510 | −45% |
| Portable Solar, LLC | 1 | $64,480 | −23% |
| Pilsen-Little Village Community Mental Health Center, Inc. | 1 | $61,755 | −26% |
| OKOS Solutions LLC | 1 | $66,400 | −20% |
| PTC Inc. | 1 | $76,512 | −8% |
| Siemens Medical Solutions USA, Inc. | 1 | $103,191 | +24% |
| Sandvik Mining and Construction USA, LLC | 1 | $89,440 | +7% |
| Sol-Ark, LLC | 1 | $64,480 | −23% |
| Wireless Game Group, LLC | 1 | $62,400 | −25% |
Where these jobs are
| Rochester, MN | 4 | $45,678 |
| Atlanta, GA | 2 | $108,514 |
| Reno, NV | 2 | $84,791 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $53,632 |
| Allen, TX | 2 | $64,480 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 2 | $83,491 |
| Conshohocken, PA | 2 | $103,000 |
| Alachua, FL | 1 | $89,440 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $65,354 |
| Bothell, WA | 1 | $141,086 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $140,000 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $103,191 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $61,200 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $84,115 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $77,896 |
| Iselin, NJ | 1 | $70,000 |
| Lacrosse, WI | 1 | $41,600 |
| Lone Tree, CO | 1 | $60,000 |
| Dunwoody, GA | 1 | $113,411 |
| Englewood Cliffs, NJ | 1 | $165,422 |
By experience level
| Level I | 20 | $64,480 |
| Level II | 19 | $92,340 |
| Level III | 5 | $113,411 |
| Level IV | 2 | $86,596 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $64,255 |
| 2024 | 15 | $64,480 |
| 2025 | 14 | $97,697 |
| 2026 | 15 | $92,340 |