Senior Technical Specialist H-1B salaries
Employers filed 169 certified H-1B applications for Senior Technical Specialist roles between Jun 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $123,531.
- Median salary offered
- $123,531
- Middle half earn
- $109,240 to $140,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $158,911
- Certified filings
- 169
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| HCL America Inc | 78 | $137,502 |
| CitiusTech Inc. | 53 | $111,000 |
| Incedo, Inc. | 10 | $123,084 |
| Martinrea International US, Inc. | 4 | $150,000 |
| FedEx Supply Chain, Inc. | 3 | $117,207 |
| Ipd Analytics, LLC | 2 | $93,938 |
| Arbella Insurance Group | 1 | $158,823 |
| Delta Dental Of California | 1 | $162,454 |
| Aroha Technologies Inc | 1 | $136,240 |
| Hallmark Marketing Company, LLC | 1 | $159,263 |
| Haley & Aldrich, Inc. | 1 | $105,000 |
| ESTECO North America, Inc. | 1 | $131,000 |
| eComchain Inc. | 1 | $114,400 |
| InterSystems Corporation | 1 | $150,000 |
| McKim & Creed, Inc. | 1 | $135,762 |
| Microland Limited | 1 | $74,069 |
| Microsoft Corporation | 1 | $160,000 |
| NexSolv, Inc. | 1 | $125,000 |
| Nokia of America Corporation | 1 | $125,842 |
| Nordex USA, Inc. | 1 | $86,008 |
| Onward Technologies, Inc | 1 | $107,890 |
| Servion Global Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $102,100 |
| Serviont Global Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $135,000 |
| Tieto US Inc. | 1 | $119,653 |
| Wilco Source, LLC | 1 | $151,757 |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Highlands Ranch, CO | 10 | $140,000 |
| Round Rock, TX | 7 | $145,000 |
| Redmond, WA | 6 | $137,438 |
| Morrisville, NC | 5 | $105,100 |
| Princeton, NJ | 5 | $123,000 |
| San Antonio, TX | 5 | $111,862 |
| Murray, UT | 4 | $118,400 |
| Louisville, KY | 4 | $102,450 |
| Auburn Hills, MI | 4 | $150,000 |
| San Jose, CA | 4 | $181,293 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 4 | $189,585 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 3 | $118,082 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 3 | $160,008 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 3 | $106,974 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 3 | $109,800 |
| Frisco, TX | 3 | $114,400 |
| Franklin, TN | 3 | $99,000 |
| Little Elm, TX | 3 | $124,841 |
| Portland, OR | 3 | $112,500 |
| Flanders, NJ | 2 | $109,240 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 95 | $120,000 |
| Level III | 47 | $131,000 |
| Level IV | 16 | $142,356 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 9 | $111,000 |
| 2024 | 33 | $117,207 |
| 2025 | 87 | $123,000 |
| 2026 | 40 | $136,001 |