Senior Quality Analyst H-1B salaries
Employers filed 77 certified H-1B applications for Senior Quality Analyst roles between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $102,500. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Senior Quality Analyst with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $102,500
- Middle half earn
- $94,349 to $114,341
- Top 10% earn over
- $130,000
- Certified filings
- 77
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | vs all |
|---|---|---|---|
| Optum Services, Inc. | 8 | $107,916 | +5% |
| Thoughtworks, Inc. | 5 | $95,000 | −7% |
| Delta Dental Of California | 5 | $131,830 | +29% |
| Cotiviti, Inc. | 4 | $117,790 | +15% |
| Upskill Consultancy, Inc. | 4 | $102,326 | 0% |
| Xceedance, Inc. | 3 | $103,000 | 0% |
| IBM Corporation | 2 | $68,619 | −33% |
| Jeevid Technology Services LLC | 2 | $71,552 | −30% |
| Nagarro, Inc | 2 | $88,182 | −14% |
| InnovAccer Inc. | 2 | $110,000 | +7% |
| Savin Technologies,Inc | 2 | $86,476 | −16% |
| Techladder LLC | 2 | $82,888 | −19% |
| Walker Healthforce, LLC | 2 | $124,800 | +22% |
| Ascension Health-IS, Inc. | 1 | $130,000 | +27% |
| American Integrity MGA, LLC | 1 | $110,000 | +7% |
| Hytek Soft Inc. | 1 | $115,000 | +12% |
| GCOM Software LLC | 1 | $130,021 | +27% |
| Exavalu Inc. | 1 | $99,424 | −3% |
| Element5 Inc. | 1 | $94,000 | −8% |
| Blue Eye Soft | 1 | $94,058 | −8% |
| AT&T Services, Inc. | 1 | $130,000 | +27% |
| Atlanticus Services Corporation | 1 | $115,500 | +13% |
| B. Braun Medical Inc. | 1 | $94,349 | −8% |
| Ariston Tek, Inc. | 1 | $105,019 | +2% |
| Anica Inc. | 1 | $105,000 | +2% |
| MSR Technology Group LLC | 1 | $102,500 | 0% |
| Kanap Systems LLC | 1 | $101,000 | −1% |
| Invertis IT Solutions LLC | 1 | $86,923 | −15% |
| iSpace, Inc. | 1 | $133,723 | +30% |
| Infoshare Systems, Inc. | 1 | $86,923 | −15% |
| Infinite Computer Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $82,035 | −20% |
| RICEFW Technologies Inc. | 1 | $83,200 | −19% |
| Reliable Software Resources | 1 | $83,000 | −19% |
| Phaedon, LLC | 1 | $104,250 | +2% |
| Optimum Technology, Inc. | 1 | $104,000 | +1% |
| MTX Group, Inc. | 1 | $100,000 | −2% |
| NeuroNet Solutions Inc | 1 | $85,571 | −17% |
| Techevision LLC | 1 | $95,000 | −7% |
| Softtechers LLC | 1 | $102,669 | 0% |
| TSQ Systems Inc | 1 | $96,000 | −6% |
| Terraprompt LLC. | 1 | $97,261 | −5% |
| Strategic Staffing Solutions, L.C. | 1 | $106,600 | +4% |
| Uline, Inc. | 1 | $118,506 | +16% |
| Vistaltech Inc | 1 | $69,264 | −32% |
| United Fortune IT Solutions LLC | 1 | $106,460 | +4% |
| WaferWire LLC | 1 | $90,189 | −12% |
| Xceltech, Inc. | 1 | $95,680 | −7% |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Plano, TX | 4 | $95,630 |
| Oakland, CA | 4 | $131,626 |
| Huntersville, NC | 3 | $95,000 |
| Dallas, TX | 3 | $110,000 |
| Wichita, KS | 3 | $68,619 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $103,834 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $121,670 |
| Farmington, MI | 2 | $96,086 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $86,476 |
| Cumming, GA | 2 | $117,790 |
| Worcester, MA | 2 | $103,000 |
| Jackson Heights, NY | 2 | $103,418 |
| Guilderland, NY | 2 | $71,552 |
| Garner, NC | 2 | $124,800 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $103,000 |
| Auburn Hills, MI | 1 | $101,000 |
| Eden Prairie, MN | 1 | $101,068 |
| Cummings, GA | 1 | $83,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $115,500 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $106,460 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 4 | $80,340 |
| Level II | 43 | $100,000 |
| Level III | 16 | $105,179 |
| Level IV | 10 | $119,704 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 6 | $101,520 |
| 2024 | 23 | $106,600 |
| 2025 | 34 | $102,834 |
| 2026 | 14 | $95,000 |