Senior Marketing Specialist H-1B salaries
Employers filed 40 certified H-1B applications for Senior Marketing Specialist roles between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $87,455. The typical offer was 4% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Senior Marketing Specialist with another job titleCheck what wage level an offer reaches
- Median salary offered
- $87,455
- Middle half earn
- $78,894 to $105,885
- Top 10% earn over
- $120,480
- Certified filings
- 40
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Federal Express Corporation | 4 | $82,467 | −6% |
| Basis Vectors Inc. | 3 | $112,000 | +28% |
| Varian Medical Systems, Inc. | 2 | $115,341 | +32% |
| Weee! Inc. | 2 | $94,625 | +8% |
| Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. | 1 | $88,088 | +1% |
| Ashley Homestores Ltd. | 1 | $73,812 | −16% |
| Caravan Group LLC | 1 | $73,500 | −16% |
| Armenian General Benevolent Union | 1 | $82,500 | −6% |
| An-Sk Group Inc | 1 | $86,000 | −2% |
| Global Wrap Environmental Containments, Inc. | 1 | $150,020 | +72% |
| Hana Mart Ny Corp | 1 | $60,174 | −31% |
| Hongmei Wang Real Estate LLC | 1 | $87,360 | 0% |
| Honyun Inc | 1 | $102,960 | +18% |
| Infor (US), LLC | 1 | $120,000 | +37% |
| Kalavita Nutrition Corporation | 1 | $84,300 | −4% |
| EasternCCTV USA, LLC | 1 | $74,568 | −15% |
| The Frozen Bean, Inc. | 1 | $66,560 | −24% |
| Luxury Optical Holdings, Co. | 1 | $78,998 | −10% |
| Lifecanvas Technologies Inc | 1 | $67,683 | −23% |
| ODK Media, Inc. | 1 | $78,582 | −10% |
| Red Cube Production, Inc. | 1 | $107,536 | +23% |
| Styleme, LLC | 1 | $83,200 | −5% |
| Syco Enterprise Inc. | 1 | $82,000 | −6% |
| Shining 3D Technology Inc | 1 | $93,600 | +7% |
| Sodexo, Inc. | 1 | $73,195 | −16% |
| Thousands De Wishes Inc. | 1 | $99,840 | +14% |
| Thalassocracy Global Inc. | 1 | $240,000 | +174% |
| Uhomes.Com New York, Inc. | 1 | $105,000 | +20% |
| US Tiger Securities, Inc. | 1 | $113,256 | +30% |
| Uniuni Logistics Inc. | 1 | $75,304 | −14% |
| VIDAA USA, Inc. | 1 | $87,550 | 0% |
| Woodford Properties Inc. | 1 | $105,893 | +21% |
| WorkMagic Inc. | 1 | $192,000 | +120% |
Where these jobs are
| New York, NY | 8 | $103,513 |
| Collierville, TN | 4 | $82,467 |
| Cambridge, MA | 2 | $153,842 |
| New York City, NY | 2 | $94,625 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | $148,946 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $124,800 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $88,088 |
| Burford, GA | 1 | $105,882 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $87,550 |
| Brookline, MA | 1 | $87,360 |
| Allston, MA | 1 | $83,200 |
| Floral Park, NY | 1 | $99,840 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $74,568 |
| City Of Industry, CA | 1 | $73,500 |
| Fontana, CA | 1 | $75,304 |
| Huntington Park, CA | 1 | $113,256 |
| Greeley, CO | 1 | $73,195 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $82,000 |
| Fullerton, CA | 1 | $78,582 |
| Jenkintown, PA | 1 | $150,020 |
By experience level
| Level I | 3 | $78,998 |
| Level II | 20 | $82,850 |
| Level III | 12 | $102,493 |
| Level IV | 5 | $150,020 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $85,830 |
| 2024 | 9 | $89,250 |
| 2025 | 15 | $87,550 |
| 2026 | 14 | $85,644 |