Job titles
Risk Manager II H-1B salaries
Employers filed 116 certified H-1B applications for Risk Manager II roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $103,250.
- Median salary offered
- $103,250
- Middle half earn
- $96,720 to $109,550
- Top 10% earn over
- $120,116
- Certified filings
- 116
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Amazon.com Services LLC | 109 | $102,700 | $94,500 – $109,000 |
| Amazon Payments, Inc. | 4 | $103,900 | $101,100 – $115,725 |
| TD Bank, National Association | 2 | $186,000 | $185,000 – $187,000 |
| Amazon Data Services, Inc | 1 | $103,501 | $103,501 – $103,501 |
Where these jobs are
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Seattle, WA | 46 | $104,497 | $90,150 – $109,300 |
| Arlington, VA | 15 | $101,100 | $96,720 – $103,000 |
| Bellevue, WA | 14 | $102,100 | $91,749 – $105,948 |
| Austin, TX | 7 | $94,500 | $91,169 – $102,950 |
| San Diego, CA | 7 | $103,000 | $100,700 – $104,100 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 4 | $115,795 | $107,578 – $124,528 |
| New York, NY | 3 | $120,231 | $105,750 – $121,416 |
| Boston, MA | 2 | $96,377 | $91,016 – $101,738 |
| Cupertino, CA | 2 | $114,323 | $108,984 – $119,662 |
| East Palo Alto, CA | 2 | $117,500 | $104,850 – $130,150 |
| Everett, WA | 2 | $112,600 | $112,600 – $112,600 |
| Tempe, AZ | 2 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Wilmington, DE | 2 | $186,000 | $185,000 – $187,000 |
| San Francisco, CA | 2 | $116,244 | $114,115 – $118,372 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $87,194 | $87,194 – $87,194 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $81,600 | $81,600 – $81,600 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $102,700 | $102,700 – $102,700 |
| Herndon, VA | 1 | $101,566 | $101,566 – $101,566 |
| Erlanger, KY | 1 | $107,200 | $107,200 – $107,200 |
| Manassas, VA | 1 | $103,501 | $103,501 – $103,501 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 2 | $102,200 |
| Level II | 102 | $103,574 |
| Level III | 2 | $112,500 |
| Level IV | 2 | $186,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 8 | $105,400 |
| 2024 | 52 | $101,333 |
| 2025 | 32 | $101,783 |
| 2026 | 24 | $107,900 |