Employers
Amazon Payments, Inc. H-1B salaries
Amazon Payments, Inc. filed 36 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $136,843 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $136,843
- Middle half earn
- $116,950 to $165,396
- Top 10% earn over
- $184,400
- Certified filings
- 36
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Product Manager III - Technical | 7 | $148,991 | $136,843 – $176,900 |
| Risk Manager II | 4 | $103,900 | $101,100 – $115,725 |
| Manager III, Risk | 3 | $133,300 | $130,360 – $133,300 |
| Software Development Engineer III | 3 | $163,862 | $159,640 – $172,286 |
| Risk Specialist I | 2 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Software Development Engineer I | 2 | $129,000 | $129,000 – $129,000 |
| UX Designer II | 2 | $131,250 | $124,525 – $137,975 |
| Risk Manager III | 2 | $176,674 | $174,837 – $178,511 |
| Design Technologist III | 1 | $197,450 | $197,450 – $197,450 |
| Business Analyst I | 1 | $81,800 | $81,800 – $81,800 |
| Business Intelligence Engineer III | 1 | $112,774 | $112,774 – $112,774 |
| Manager III, Account Rep | 1 | $138,000 | $138,000 – $138,000 |
| Functional Marketing II | 1 | $86,600 | $86,600 – $86,600 |
| Product Manager III | 1 | $151,200 | $151,200 – $151,200 |
| Software Dev Engineer I | 1 | $129,000 | $129,000 – $129,000 |
| Software Development Engineer II | 1 | $137,259 | $137,259 – $137,259 |
| Software Dev Engineer III | 1 | $227,400 | $227,400 – $227,400 |
| Solution Architect III | 1 | $185,000 | $185,000 – $185,000 |
| System Development Engineer II | 1 | $129,200 | $129,200 – $129,200 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Seattle, WA | 26 | $136,843 | $129,000 – $161,751 |
| New York, NY | 3 | $173,000 | $158,850 – $176,674 |
| Arlington, VA | 2 | $101,100 | $101,100 – $101,100 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Denver, CO | 1 | $81,800 | $81,800 – $81,800 |
| Cupertino, CA | 1 | $197,450 | $197,450 – $197,450 |
| East Palo Alto, CA | 1 | $142,800 | $142,800 – $142,800 |
| Westland, MI | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 4 | $110,550 |
| 2024 | 13 | $144,700 |
| 2025 | 16 | $135,072 |
| 2026 | 3 | $133,300 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 6 | $112,000 |
| Level II | 10 | $123,500 |
| Level III | 16 | $159,640 |
| Level IV | 1 | $227,400 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).