Job titles
Product Operations Manager H-1B salaries
Employers filed 42 certified H-1B applications for Product Operations Manager roles between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $147,500.
- Median salary offered
- $147,500
- Middle half earn
- $121,200 to $174,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $216,000
- Certified filings
- 42
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| TT Commerce & Global Services LLC | 10 | $140,550 | $98,750 – $202,500 |
| Google LLC | 5 | $226,000 | $195,000 – $255,000 |
| Uber Technologies, Inc. | 4 | $151,750 | $144,125 – $158,850 |
| ByteDance Inc. | 4 | $165,000 | $155,000 – $177,750 |
| Credit Karma LLC | 2 | $173,328 | $172,992 – $173,664 |
| Meta Platforms, Inc | 2 | $153,474 | $151,737 – $155,211 |
| Chime Financial, Inc. | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Blue Sky School of Bellevue LLC | 1 | $124,800 | $124,800 – $124,800 |
| Briggs & Stratton, LLC | 1 | $106,689 | $106,689 – $106,689 |
| Garuda Labs, Inc | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 – $130,000 |
| Cruise LLC | 1 | $116,646 | $116,646 – $116,646 |
| Endor Labs Inc. | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Delivery Collective Inc. | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Humans, Inc. | 1 | $119,995 | $119,995 – $119,995 |
| Hipp Health Inc. | 1 | $114,795 | $114,795 – $114,795 |
| GMI Cloud US Inc. | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Micron Technology, Inc. | 1 | $138,601 | $138,601 – $138,601 |
| Solidus Labs, Inc. | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Sequoia Benefits and Insurance Services, LLC | 1 | $181,108 | $181,108 – $181,108 |
| TikTok Inc. | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 – $125,000 |
| StubHub, Inc. | 1 | $175,000 | $175,000 – $175,000 |
Where these jobs are
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| San Jose, CA | 12 | $157,500 | $125,000 – $216,000 |
| San Francisco, CA | 8 | $143,250 | $128,700 – $157,336 |
| Seattle, WA | 3 | $255,000 | $202,500 – $263,750 |
| Mountain View, CA | 2 | $163,000 | $131,500 – $194,500 |
| Oakland, CA | 2 | $173,328 | $172,992 – $173,664 |
| Culver City, CA | 2 | $110,550 | $100,275 – $120,825 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $144,898 | $129,846 – $159,949 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $162,000 | $162,000 – $162,000 |
| Boise, ID | 1 | $138,601 | $138,601 – $138,601 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Newton, MA | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Newark, CA | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Kirkland, WA | 1 | $174,000 | $174,000 – $174,000 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $119,995 | $119,995 – $119,995 |
| Palo Alto, CA | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| San Ramon, CA | 1 | $181,108 | $181,108 – $181,108 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 1 | $195,000 | $195,000 – $195,000 |
| Wauwatosa, WI | 1 | $106,689 | $106,689 – $106,689 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 12 | $103,344 |
| Level II | 11 | $125,000 |
| Level III | 6 | $148,474 |
| Level IV | 9 | $216,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $145,000 |
| 2024 | 11 | $175,000 |
| 2025 | 12 | $137,500 |
| 2026 | 18 | $134,850 |