Product Developer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 62 certified H-1B applications for Product Developer roles between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $110,000. The typical offer was 4% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Product Developer with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $110,000
- Middle half earn
- $92,415 to $140,893
- Top 10% earn over
- $179,580
- Certified filings
- 62
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | vs all |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citibank, N.A. | 18 | $165,116 | +50% |
| Citigroup Global Markets Inc. | 11 | $124,259 | +13% |
| SharkNinja Operating LLC | 4 | $93,373 | −15% |
| tesa tape inc. | 3 | $77,230 | −30% |
| Manticore Games, Inc. | 2 | $102,840 | −7% |
| Prana Life Sciences LLC | 2 | $101,000 | −8% |
| Intellect Design Arena Inc. | 2 | $100,246 | −9% |
| vipHomeLink Holdings Inc | 2 | $160,805 | +46% |
| YJM Apparel Group Inc | 2 | $62,691 | −43% |
| Weyco Group, Inc. | 2 | $78,541 | −29% |
| Fox Pro Technologies Inc | 1 | $123,656 | +12% |
| American Bureau of Shipping | 1 | $94,422 | −14% |
| Celanese Corporation | 1 | $116,000 | +5% |
| Epicor Software Corporation | 1 | $91,315 | −17% |
| Crocs, Inc. | 1 | $83,600 | −24% |
| Kastech Solutions LLC | 1 | $103,210 | −6% |
| Santec Resources Inc | 1 | $96,574 | −12% |
| Re/Max LLC | 1 | $120,908 | +10% |
| Nordstrom, Inc. | 1 | $90,000 | −18% |
| Perpetual Solutions LLC | 1 | $103,210 | −6% |
| Therabody, Inc. | 1 | $95,618 | −13% |
| Tek Labs, Inc. | 1 | $119,995 | +9% |
| Speridian Technologies, LLC | 1 | $87,360 | −21% |
| TracFlo Inc. | 1 | $78,478 | −29% |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Irving, TX | 13 | $152,200 |
| New York, NY | 11 | $124,200 |
| Getzville, NY | 6 | $101,000 |
| Needham, MA | 4 | $93,373 |
| Sparta, MI | 3 | $77,230 |
| Tampa, FL | 3 | $125,000 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | $102,840 |
| Portland, OR | 2 | $78,541 |
| Piscataway, NJ | 2 | $100,246 |
| Morristown, NJ | 2 | $160,805 |
| Katy, TX | 1 | $103,210 |
| Exton, PA | 1 | $106,000 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $96,574 |
| Aubum Hills, MI | 1 | $116,000 |
| Denver, CO | 1 | $120,908 |
| East Hanover, NJ | 1 | $119,995 |
| New Castle, DE | 1 | $142,200 |
| Lehi, UT | 1 | $91,315 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $95,618 |
| Seattle, WA | 1 | $90,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 12 | $95,246 |
| Level II | 31 | $100,000 |
| Level III | 3 | $160,805 |
| Level IV | 16 | $175,016 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $138,287 |
| 2024 | 16 | $113,000 |
| 2025 | 26 | $95,809 |
| 2026 | 18 | $122,098 |