Lead Technical Program Manager H-1B salaries
Employers filed 53 certified H-1B applications for Lead Technical Program Manager roles between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $147,400. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Lead Technical Program Manager with another job titleCheck what wage level an offer reaches
- Median salary offered
- $147,400
- Middle half earn
- $118,706 to $181,813
- Top 10% earn over
- $208,400
- Certified filings
- 53
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Mastercard Technologies, LLC | 17 | $112,174 | −24% |
| DocuSign Inc. | 9 | $202,000 | +37% |
| Visa Technology & Operations LLC | 6 | $157,094 | +7% |
| Target Enterprise, Inc. | 3 | $130,083 | −12% |
| Mastercard International Incorporated | 3 | $122,000 | −17% |
| Concentrix CVG Customer Management Group Inc. | 3 | $92,581 | −37% |
| Visa U.S.A. Inc. | 3 | $160,600 | +9% |
| Thumbtack, Inc. | 2 | $181,813 | +23% |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co. | 2 | $161,200 | +9% |
| Applause App Quality, Inc. | 1 | $150,000 | +2% |
| Earnest LLC | 1 | $215,000 | +46% |
| Crusoe Energy Systems, Inc. | 1 | $210,000 | +42% |
| Scale AI, Inc. | 1 | $220,000 | +49% |
| Marqeta, Inc. | 1 | $201,900 | +37% |
Where these jobs are
| O'Fallon, MO | 11 | $112,174 |
| San Francisco, CA | 5 | $210,000 |
| Austin, TX | 5 | $160,600 |
| Minneapolis, MN | 3 | $130,083 |
| Issaquah, WA | 3 | $139,298 |
| Aubrey, TX | 3 | $92,581 |
| New York, NY | 3 | $134,000 |
| Seattle, WA | 3 | $193,500 |
| Foster City, CA | 2 | $183,904 |
| Dublin, CA | 2 | $218,150 |
| Bothell, WA | 1 | $193,500 |
| Arlington, VA | 1 | $134,077 |
| Blaine, WA | 1 | $123,198 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $167,024 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $139,200 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $168,400 |
| Indian Land, SC | 1 | $151,819 |
| Highlands Ranch, CO | 1 | $153,587 |
| Hayward, CA | 1 | $237,536 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $154,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 1 | $220,000 |
| Level II | 4 | $92,581 |
| Level III | 21 | $118,706 |
| Level IV | 26 | $167,712 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $181,200 |
| 2024 | 19 | $147,400 |
| 2025 | 24 | $144,649 |
| 2026 | 8 | $144,512 |