Job titles
Implementation Analyst H-1B salaries
Employers filed 54 certified H-1B applications for Implementation Analyst roles between Jan 2024 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $114,240.
- Median salary offered
- $114,240
- Middle half earn
- $95,000 to $134,595
- Top 10% earn over
- $143,240
- Certified filings
- 54
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Fast Enterprises, LLC | 41 | $120,110 | $98,580 – $138,450 |
| DataSeers Inc. | 2 | $88,770 | $86,885 – $90,654 |
| Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. | 2 | $108,156 | $100,406 – $115,906 |
| Tango Management Consulting LLC | 2 | $66,812 | $66,719 – $66,906 |
| Cognier Inc | 1 | $95,326 | $95,326 – $95,326 |
| ManageMy Inc. | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
| Exel, Inc. | 1 | $70,000 | $70,000 – $70,000 |
| McChrystal Group, LLC | 1 | $81,600 | $81,600 – $81,600 |
| MS International, Inc. | 1 | $101,150 | $101,150 – $101,150 |
| Pan-American Life Insurance Company | 1 | $66,500 | $66,500 – $66,500 |
| Simplesolve Inc. | 1 | $110,400 | $110,400 – $110,400 |
Where these jobs are
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Baton Rouge, LA | 6 | $133,480 | $118,345 – $139,682 |
| Springfield, IL | 3 | $135,460 | $115,230 – $136,955 |
| Ankeny, IA | 2 | $146,100 | $146,100 – $146,100 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 2 | $136,510 | $133,145 – $139,875 |
| Helena, MT | 2 | $139,445 | $135,058 – $143,832 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $88,770 | $86,885 – $90,654 |
| Salem, OR | 2 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Sacramento, CA | 2 | $119,970 | $110,985 – $128,955 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $134,878 | $129,267 – $140,489 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $66,812 | $66,719 – $66,906 |
| Columbus, OH | 2 | $113,500 | $104,250 – $122,750 |
| Barre, VT | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Alexandria, VA | 1 | $81,600 | $81,600 – $81,600 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $143,240 | $143,240 – $143,240 |
| Clinton, MS | 1 | $151,920 | $151,920 – $151,920 |
| Chelsea, MA | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 – $130,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
| Charleston, WV | 1 | $98,030 | $98,030 – $98,030 |
| Boise, ID | 1 | $114,480 | $114,480 – $114,480 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 21 | $95,000 |
| Level II | 32 | $130,335 |
| Level III | 1 | $101,150 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 25 | $117,230 |
| 2025 | 21 | $110,400 |
| 2026 | 8 | $114,240 |