Computer and Information Systems Manager H-1B salaries
Employers filed 109 certified H-1B applications for Computer and Information Systems Manager roles between Feb 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $186,057. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Computer and Information Systems Manager with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $186,057
- Middle half earn
- $151,840 to $216,600
- Top 10% earn over
- $255,808
- Certified filings
- 109
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Apple Inc. | 40 | $211,107 | +13% |
| LTIMindtree Limited | 22 | $162,282 | −13% |
| The Northern Trust Company | 8 | $218,000 | +17% |
| Goji Technologies LLC | 4 | $331,687 | +78% |
| Kian Corp | 2 | $139,318 | −25% |
| Vings Technologies Limited | 2 | $165,500 | −11% |
| Aeroseal, LLC. | 1 | $126,100 | −32% |
| The Advizor Group, LLC | 1 | $154,981 | −17% |
| 99minds, Inc. | 1 | $183,414 | −1% |
| Applejacks Liquor, Inc | 1 | $107,453 | −42% |
| Fecund Software Services, LLC. | 1 | $160,000 | −14% |
| Eteam Inc. | 1 | $162,240 | −13% |
| Celupal Worldwide Industries Inc. | 1 | $39,582 | −79% |
| Granada Insurance Company | 1 | $133,744 | −28% |
| Genserve AI Inc | 1 | $168,000 | −10% |
| Hdwdoors LLC | 1 | $147,000 | −21% |
| Hexaware Technologies, Inc. | 1 | $139,152 | −25% |
| Inherent Technologies, LLC | 1 | $170,310 | −8% |
| Information Resource Group, Inc. | 1 | $80,000 | −57% |
| DataArt Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $148,450 | −20% |
| Compunnel Software Group, Inc | 1 | $159,000 | −15% |
| Initech Global, LLC | 1 | $150,000 | −19% |
| Kforce Inc. | 1 | $151,507 | −19% |
| Persistent Systems Limited | 1 | $171,936 | −8% |
| Madras Group Inc | 1 | $216,590 | +16% |
| Radiantze Inc. | 1 | $115,000 | −38% |
| Relyance, Inc. | 1 | $275,000 | +48% |
| Soniks Consulting LLC | 1 | $122,574 | −34% |
| Prelude Systems Inc. | 1 | $193,213 | +4% |
| Systems Technology Group Inc | 1 | $149,760 | −20% |
| Tech Zoom INC | 1 | $170,000 | −9% |
| Techsun Computer Science Corporation | 1 | $151,840 | −18% |
| Technology Professionals Group Inc. | 1 | $133,500 | −28% |
| Trusted.com LLC | 1 | $134,077 | −28% |
| Turing Enterprises Inc. | 1 | $477,000 | +156% |
| Ventois, Inc | 1 | $136,136 | −27% |
| WissenIT INC | 1 | $122,574 | −34% |
Where these jobs are
| Cupertino, CA | 19 | $221,683 |
| Seattle, WA | 10 | $188,200 |
| San Diego, CA | 7 | $208,300 |
| Austin, TX | 6 | $189,700 |
| San Francisco, CA | 4 | $274,456 |
| New York, NY | 4 | $183,414 |
| Chicago, IL | 4 | $231,200 |
| Atlanta, GA | 3 | $154,648 |
| Aurora, IL | 3 | $195,524 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $155,844 |
| Johnston, RI | 2 | $141,960 |
| Palm Beach Gardens, FL | 2 | $142,563 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 2 | $173,982 |
| Mountain View, CA | 2 | $388,918 |
| Naperville, IL | 2 | $219,962 |
| Ada, MI | 1 | $150,000 |
| Apex, NC | 1 | $160,000 |
| Broadlands, VA | 1 | $134,077 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $122,574 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $162,240 |
By experience level
| Level I | 13 | $122,574 |
| Level II | 56 | $172,968 |
| Level III | 8 | $172,578 |
| Level IV | 11 | $218,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 21 | $195,524 |
| 2024 | 29 | $159,000 |
| 2025 | 23 | $170,000 |
| 2026 | 36 | $188,200 |