Employers
ZionTech Solutions, Inc. H-1B salaries
ZionTech Solutions, Inc. filed 54 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $113,734 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $113,734
- Middle half earn
- $105,249 to $132,267
- Top 10% earn over
- $151,314
- Certified filings
- 54
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| IAM Administrator | 5 | $92,123 | $90,022 – $113,200 |
| Software Engineer | 4 | $137,062 | $127,728 – $143,614 |
| Software Developer | 4 | $118,362 | $114,026 – $122,699 |
| Senior Information Security Engineer | 3 | $150,134 | $146,026 – $167,356 |
| Database Administrator (RadiantLogic) | 3 | $108,659 | $108,659 – $109,330 |
| Project Manager | 2 | $109,228 | $104,614 – $113,842 |
| Identity Solutions Engineer | 2 | $105,000 | $105,000 – $105,000 |
| CyberArk Administrator | 2 | $121,600 | $117,400 – $125,800 |
| IAM Engineer | 2 | $128,398 | $114,795 – $142,002 |
| Network Engineer | 2 | $77,667 | $77,667 – $77,667 |
| Sailpoint Integrator | 2 | $132,216 | $120,521 – $143,910 |
| Senior Software Developer | 2 | $132,267 | $132,267 – $132,267 |
| Active Directory Engineer | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 – $105,000 |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $85,363 | $85,363 – $85,363 |
| Cybersecurity Specialist | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $106,974 | $106,974 – $106,974 |
| CyberArk Engineer | 1 | $98,301 | $98,301 – $98,301 |
| IT Security Engineer | 1 | $95,784 | $95,784 – $95,784 |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 – $115,000 |
| IT Architect I | 1 | $113,200 | $113,200 – $113,200 |
| InfoSec Engineer | 1 | $113,443 | $113,443 – $113,443 |
| Information Security Engineer | 1 | $157,394 | $157,394 – $157,394 |
| Identity Governance Engineer | 1 | $129,667 | $129,667 – $129,667 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $135,283 | $135,283 – $135,283 |
| .Net Developer | 1 | $131,082 | $131,082 – $131,082 |
| Senior IIQ SME | 1 | $151,819 | $151,819 – $151,819 |
| Senior IAM Engineer | 1 | $132,267 | $132,267 – $132,267 |
| SailPoint Lead | 1 | $90,189 | $90,189 – $90,189 |
| IT Systems Engineer | 1 | $148,221 | $148,221 – $148,221 |
| Senior Windows Engineer | 1 | $132,000 | $132,000 – $132,000 |
| Senior Ping Engineer | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Software Engineer (Directory Services) | 1 | $148,221 | $148,221 – $148,221 |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $108,826 | $108,826 – $108,826 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Austin, TX | 10 | $122,600 | $109,920 – $132,267 |
| Celina, TX | 6 | $120,000 | $108,994 – $133,728 |
| Aubrey, TX | 4 | $105,997 | $104,796 – $105,997 |
| Mclean, VA | 4 | $118,362 | $114,026 – $127,504 |
| Chantilly, VA | 3 | $148,221 | $135,460 – $148,221 |
| Milpitas, CA | 3 | $120,245 | $106,184 – $127,764 |
| Mckinney, TX | 2 | $77,667 | $77,667 – $77,667 |
| Leander, TX | 2 | $111,013 | $109,920 – $112,106 |
| Billings, MT | 2 | $105,000 | $105,000 – $105,000 |
| Oakland, CA | 2 | $170,986 | $164,190 – $177,783 |
| Prosper, TX | 2 | $95,011 | $92,516 – $97,506 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 – $115,000 |
| Alameda, CA | 1 | $113,443 | $113,443 – $113,443 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $155,605 | $155,605 – $155,605 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $131,082 | $131,082 – $131,082 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $118,456 | $118,456 – $118,456 |
| Glen Allen, VA | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 – $105,000 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $77,376 | $77,376 – $77,376 |
| Holly Springs, NC | 1 | $150,134 | $150,134 – $150,134 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $98,301 | $98,301 – $98,301 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 5 | $105,000 |
| 2024 | 27 | $113,443 |
| 2025 | 14 | $119,350 |
| 2026 | 8 | $130,541 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 3 | $113,443 |
| Level II | 27 | $105,997 |
| Level III | 21 | $132,000 |
| Level IV | 3 | $156,998 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).