Employers
Zeus Solutions Inc H-1B salaries
Zeus Solutions Inc filed 105 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $98,301 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $98,301
- Middle half earn
- $79,851 to $125,653
- Top 10% earn over
- $127,837
- Certified filings
- 105
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 26 | $103,210 | $79,851 – $126,589 |
| Software Developer | 26 | $98,301 | $79,851 – $103,210 |
| Data Engineer | 14 | $79,851 | $69,836 – $89,378 |
| Business Analyst | 5 | $79,851 | $76,794 – $103,813 |
| Data Scientist | 4 | $60,000 | $60,000 – $65,311 |
| Principal Data Engineer | 3 | $152,485 | $152,485 – $152,485 |
| Systems Engineer | 3 | $149,947 | $113,370 – $149,947 |
| Business Analyst - ETRM Risk | 2 | $67,517 | $67,517 – $67,517 |
| Site Reliability and Data Engineer | 2 | $111,218 | $111,218 – $111,218 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $127,837 | $127,837 – $127,837 |
| Principal Software Engineer | 2 | $135,408 | $128,253 – $142,563 |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $74,689 | $67,344 – $82,034 |
| Azure SRE Data Engineer | 2 | $126,589 | $126,589 – $126,589 |
| Senior Software Engineer & Technical Architect | 2 | $127,837 | $127,837 – $127,837 |
| BI Developer | 1 | $103,210 | $103,210 – $103,210 |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $79,851 | $79,851 – $79,851 |
| Business Intelligence Developer | 1 | $79,851 | $79,851 – $79,851 |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $98,301 | $98,301 – $98,301 |
| IT Project Manager and Scrum Master | 1 | $112,819 | $112,819 – $112,819 |
| Lead Software Developer | 1 | $127,837 | $127,837 – $127,837 |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $71,531 | $71,531 – $71,531 |
| Senior Business Analyst | 1 | $121,098 | $121,098 – $121,098 |
| Senior Data Engineering & Analytics Specialist | 1 | $126,589 | $126,589 – $126,589 |
| Solution Architect | 1 | $125,653 | $125,653 – $125,653 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Houston, TX | 101 | $98,301 | $76,794 – $121,098 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $105,997 | $94,026 – $131,498 |
| Doylestown, PA | 1 | $125,653 | $125,653 – $125,653 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $76,794 |
| 2024 | 28 | $76,794 |
| 2025 | 61 | $103,210 |
| 2026 | 14 | $121,098 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 44 | $76,794 |
| Level II | 27 | $103,210 |
| Level III | 23 | $126,589 |
| Level IV | 11 | $149,947 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).