Zale Delaware, Inc. H-1B salaries
Zale Delaware, Inc. filed 32 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $130,406 a year. The typical offer was 15% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Zale Delaware, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $130,406
- Middle half earn
- $116,319 to $139,464
- Top 10% earn over
- $149,781
- Certified filings
- 32
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Engineer IT | 4 | $136,417 | +17% |
| Digital Office, Engineer | 3 | $132,933 | – |
| Analyst IT | 1 | $100,714 | +34% |
| Computer Systems Analyst II | 1 | $98,925 | +4% |
| Computer Systems Analyst I | 1 | $77,730 | 0% |
| Computer Systems Analyst IV | 1 | $141,336 | +2% |
| Computer Systems Analyst III | 1 | $120,141 | +5% |
| Director, Ecommerce Application Development & Architecture | 1 | $136,136 | – |
| Engineer DO | 1 | $126,131 | −5% |
| Hybris Application Architect | 1 | $139,464 | – |
| Hybris Engineer | 1 | $120,328 | – |
| Integration Lead Engineer (Digital Office) | 1 | $149,781 | – |
| IT Manager -Data Governance | 1 | $116,979 | – |
| Lead Engineer (Digital Office) | 1 | $149,781 | – |
| Manager, Database Engineering | 1 | $116,979 | −28% |
| Manager Enterprise Data Platform | 1 | $139,464 | 0% |
| Manager Technology DO | 1 | $112,258 | −13% |
| Product Analyst | 1 | $116,979 | +11% |
| Product Manager | 1 | $149,781 | −6% |
| Product Manager, Digital Office | 1 | $143,666 | – |
| SAP Commerce (Hybris) Solutions Architect | 1 | $156,998 | +12% |
| SAP Developer | 1 | $127,878 | +21% |
| SAP IT Analyst | 1 | $112,258 | +4% |
| Software Developer I | 1 | $90,896 | +7% |
| Software Developer II | 1 | $112,923 | +6% |
| Software Developer III | 1 | $134,971 | +12% |
| Software Developer IV | 1 | $156,998 | +18% |
Where they work
| Akron, OH | 22 | $132,933 |
| Coppell, TX | 8 | $116,532 |
| Apex, NC | 1 | $138,965 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $120,328 |
By year
| 2023 | 4 | $116,979 |
| 2024 | 9 | $132,933 |
| 2025 | 8 | $132,007 |
| 2026 | 11 | $134,971 |
By experience level
| Level I | 2 | $84,313 |
| Level II | 3 | $100,714 |
| Level III | 7 | $120,141 |
| Level IV | 20 | $138,965 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).