Sterling Jewelers Inc. H-1B salaries
Sterling Jewelers Inc. filed 48 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $117,208 a year. The typical offer was 11% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Sterling Jewelers Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $117,208
- Middle half earn
- $105,669 to $139,464
- Top 10% earn over
- $146,447
- Certified filings
- 48
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| IT Developer | 4 | $109,564 | +5% |
| Digital Business Systems Analyst | 4 | $100,058 | – |
| Engineer DO | 3 | $139,464 | – |
| Architect Digital Office | 2 | $132,933 | – |
| Ecommerce Support Engineer IT | 2 | $104,448 | – |
| Senior Analyst, Finance | 2 | $95,836 | +1% |
| Hybris Architect | 2 | $141,939 | – |
| Architect IT | 1 | $115,565 | −29% |
| Computer Systems Analyst II | 1 | $98,925 | +4% |
| Computer Systems Analyst I | 1 | $77,730 | 0% |
| Customer Data Platform (“CDP”) Technology Manager | 1 | $163,363 | – |
| Computer Systems Analyst III | 1 | $120,141 | +5% |
| Digital Support Engineer | 1 | $139,464 | +18% |
| Digital Office, Engineer | 1 | $117,437 | −6% |
| Developer IT (HANA) | 1 | $149,781 | – |
| Developer (IT) | 1 | $107,619 | +4% |
| Engineer Digital Office | 1 | $139,152 | – |
| Director eCommerce DOMS | 1 | $209,394 | – |
| IT Manager | 1 | $127,130 | +7% |
| Computer Systems Analyst IV | 1 | $141,336 | +2% |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $116,979 | +27% |
| Java Architect | 1 | $139,443 | +32% |
| Manager Project DO | 1 | $104,686 | – |
| Manager Enterprise Data Platform | 1 | $139,464 | 0% |
| Manager Technology DO | 1 | $145,018 | +13% |
| Principal Data Engineer | 1 | $113,547 | −21% |
| SAP Commerce (Hybris) Solution Architect | 1 | $140,046 | – |
| SAP Commerce (Hybris) Solutions Architect | 1 | $123,614 | −12% |
| Software Developer I | 1 | $90,896 | +7% |
| Software Developer II | 1 | $112,923 | +6% |
| Software Developer III | 1 | $134,971 | +12% |
| Software Developer IV | 1 | $156,998 | +18% |
| Strategic Insights Analyst | 1 | $67,266 | −29% |
| Technology Manager, Digital Office | 1 | $143,666 | – |
| Vulnerability Management Engineer | 1 | $106,995 | +4% |
| Web Application Developer | 1 | $105,997 | +18% |
Where they work
| Akron, OH | 31 | $117,437 |
| Coppell, TX | 9 | $120,141 |
| Dublin, OH | 2 | $105,924 |
| Athens, OH | 1 | $67,266 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $163,363 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $163,550 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $120,328 |
| Mechanicsburg, PA | 1 | $92,394 |
| St. Louis, MO | 1 | $101,192 |
By year
| 2023 | 9 | $120,328 |
| 2024 | 11 | $117,437 |
| 2025 | 11 | $111,509 |
| 2026 | 17 | $113,547 |
By experience level
| Level I | 3 | $77,730 |
| Level II | 13 | $101,192 |
| Level III | 12 | $120,234 |
| Level IV | 20 | $139,755 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).