Employers
Ykunt Inc H-1B salaries
Ykunt Inc filed 57 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $99,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $99,000
- Middle half earn
- $84,000 to $99,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $113,000
- Certified filings
- 57
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 30 | $98,500 | $83,000 – $99,000 |
| Software Engineer | 10 | $88,000 | $80,950 – $97,900 |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $99,000 | $99,000 – $99,000 |
| Cloud IAM Engineer | 2 | $123,986 | $118,493 – $129,478 |
| Business Analyst | 2 | $81,750 | $81,625 – $81,875 |
| Sr. Dell Boomi/Integration Developer | 2 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
| DevOps Consultant | 2 | $112,962 | $112,942 – $112,981 |
| Software Developer [Principal Software Engineer] | 2 | $108,000 | $105,500 – $110,500 |
| Business Intelligence Developer | 1 | $102,000 | $102,000 – $102,000 |
| Senior Test Engineer | 1 | $86,000 | $86,000 – $86,000 |
| QA Engineer/ Tester | 1 | $85,100 | $85,100 – $85,100 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $89,000 | $89,000 – $89,000 |
| Service Now ITSM Lead | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Houston, TX | 29 | $99,000 | $79,900 – $99,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 3 | $97,600 | $91,350 – $105,050 |
| Westlake, TX | 3 | $113,000 | $108,000 – $113,000 |
| Brooklyn, OH | 2 | $81,750 | $81,625 – $81,875 |
| Richmond, TX | 2 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
| West Haven, CT | 2 | $99,000 | $99,000 – $99,000 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $123,986 | $118,493 – $129,478 |
| Mckinney, TX | 2 | $112,962 | $112,942 – $112,981 |
| Bridgeton, MO | 1 | $98,000 | $98,000 – $98,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $84,000 | $84,000 – $84,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $86,000 | $86,000 – $86,000 |
| Highlands Ranch, CO | 1 | $88,000 | $88,000 – $88,000 |
| Louisville, KY | 1 | $97,500 | $97,500 – $97,500 |
| Kansas City, KS | 1 | $88,000 | $88,000 – $88,000 |
| Herndon, VA | 1 | $89,000 | $89,000 – $89,000 |
| Nashville, TN | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
| Oveland Park, KS | 1 | $102,000 | $102,000 – $102,000 |
| O'Fallon, MO | 1 | $98,000 | $98,000 – $98,000 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $135,500 | $135,500 – $135,500 |
| Roanoke, TX | 1 | $91,000 | $91,000 – $91,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 12 | $99,000 |
| 2024 | 13 | $99,000 |
| 2025 | 25 | $91,000 |
| 2026 | 7 | $112,500 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 20 | $82,500 |
| Level II | 33 | $99,000 |
| Level III | 1 | $134,971 |
| Level IV | 2 | $150,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).