Xceed Technologies Inc. H-1B salaries
Xceed Technologies Inc. filed 50 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jan 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,380 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $101,380
- Middle half earn
- $90,226 to $115,688
- Top 10% earn over
- $115,918
- Certified filings
- 50
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer | 10 | $95,898 |
| Software Developer | 7 | $115,918 |
| Salesforce Developer | 6 | $104,000 |
| Java Developer | 5 | $115,000 |
| System Analyst | 3 | $91,520 |
| Network Engineer | 2 | $73,070 |
| BI SQL Developer | 2 | $96,013 |
| BI Developer | 2 | $78,000 |
| Technical Architect | 2 | $93,569 |
| Application Developer | 1 | $115,918 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $104,125 |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $124,800 |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $99,549 |
| Project Manager | 1 | $78,478 |
| ETL Microstrategy Developer | 1 | $105,227 |
| Financial System Analyst | 1 | $124,800 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $83,200 |
| Qlikview Developer | 1 | $96,574 |
| Senior Database Developer | 1 | $124,800 |
| Software Devleoper | 1 | $83,200 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Metuchen, NJ | 18 | $110,022 |
| New York, NY | 4 | $92,300 |
| Atlanta, GA | 4 | $87,360 |
| Johnston, IA | 2 | $96,304 |
| East Moline, IL | 2 | $96,013 |
| Beverly Hills, CA | 2 | $119,600 |
| Washington, DC | 2 | $93,569 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $96,574 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $104,000 |
| Beltsville, MD | 1 | $114,026 |
| Beaverton, OR | 1 | $83,200 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $124,800 |
| Grand Rapids, MI | 1 | $83,200 |
| Elk Grove, CA | 1 | $124,800 |
| Creve Coeur, MO | 1 | $79,040 |
| Hoboken, NJ | 1 | $95,493 |
| Hartford, CT | 1 | $93,600 |
| Greensboro, NC | 1 | $105,227 |
| Long Beach, CA | 1 | $121,222 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $84,781 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 8 | $100,287 |
| 2024 | 28 | $104,676 |
| 2025 | 13 | $96,304 |
| 2026 | 1 | $80,600 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 16 | $87,288 |
| Level II | 32 | $104,062 |
| Level III | 2 | $124,800 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).