Wedoclever LLC H-1B salaries
Wedoclever LLC filed 24 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Mar 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,192 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Wedoclever LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $101,192
- Middle half earn
- $86,366 to $106,163
- Top 10% earn over
- $109,589
- Certified filings
- 24
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Network Security Engineer | 2 | $96,980 | −3% |
| Microsoft Dynamics 365 CE Developer | 2 | $101,192 | – |
| Lead DevOps Engineer | 2 | $136,417 | −3% |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $96,543 | −6% |
| Computer Programmer | 1 | $76,731 | −14% |
| Application/System Analyst | 1 | $85,384 | – |
| Application Programmer Analyst | 1 | $106,662 | +10% |
| Application Performance Monitoring Engineer | 1 | $105,997 | −9% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $101,192 | 0% |
| iOS Developer | 1 | $83,096 | −19% |
| Java React Developer | 1 | $84,094 | −12% |
| Dynamics CRM Developer | 1 | $101,192 | −5% |
| MS SQL DBA | 1 | $86,694 | 0% |
| Oracle DBA | 1 | $97,344 | +5% |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $108,826 | +3% |
| Snowflake Data Engineer | 1 | $109,845 | +1% |
| Software Developer | 1 | $101,192 | −3% |
| System Analyst | 1 | $85,384 | −7% |
| System Engineer | 1 | $87,672 | −8% |
| Technical Consulting Engineer | 1 | $86,965 | −20% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Austin, TX | 4 | $86,528 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $101,192 |
| Lone Tree, CO | 3 | $130,520 |
| Flower Mound, TX | 2 | $101,192 |
| Buffalo Grove, IL | 1 | $86,694 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | $84,094 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $104,083 |
| Harrison, NJ | 1 | $106,662 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $76,731 |
| Lewisville, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $86,965 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $109,845 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $83,096 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $89,877 |
| Washington, DC | 1 | $97,344 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $108,992 |
| 2024 | 8 | $101,192 |
| 2025 | 13 | $87,672 |
| 2026 | 2 | $119,829 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 5 | $84,094 |
| Level II | 17 | $101,192 |
| Level III | 2 | $136,417 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).