H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Waynsys Inc. H-1B salaries

Waynsys Inc. filed 43 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,400 a year.

Median salary offered
$105,400
Middle half earn
$102,000 to $113,000
Top 10% earn over
$125,438
Certified filings
43

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Network Engineer10$105,186$94,750 – $111,850
Android Developer4$104,500$102,750 – $106,000
Information Technology Analyst4$105,997$105,997 – $106,748
Full Stack Developer2$100,105$98,552 – $101,658
Statistician2$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Quadient Developer2$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Software Developer2$129,630$125,815 – $133,444
Cognos Developer1$102,627$102,627 – $102,627
Full Stack Java Developer1$122,000$122,000 – $122,000
Database Engineer1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Data Support Analyst “ Expert1$168,000$168,000 – $168,000
Data Modeler1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Business Intelligence Developer1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
QA Analyst1$108,000$108,000 – $108,000
Programmer Analyst 4 - Dynamics 365 Developer1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Java Developer1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Senior Data Engineer1$125,798$125,798 – $125,798
QA Automation Engineer1$111,000$111,000 – $111,000
Senior Java Developer1$112,986$112,986 – $112,986
Senior Network Engineer1$98,000$98,000 – $98,000
Senior System Analyst1$104,500$104,500 – $104,500
Senior Software Developer1$124,000$124,000 – $124,000
Software Engineer1$101,200$101,200 – $101,200
Test Lead1$103,500$103,500 – $103,500

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Plano, TX4$105,997$105,997 – $110,498
Houston, TX3$105,186$104,093 – $105,186
San Antonio, FL2$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
New York, NY2$109,630$95,815 – $123,444
Columbus, OH2$99,814$98,407 – $101,220
Wayne, PA2$92,250$88,375 – $96,125
Spring, TX2$135,605$119,408 – $151,802
Allentown, PA1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Bedminster, NJ1$104,500$104,500 – $104,500
Chicago, IL1$109,000$109,000 – $109,000
Cumming, GA1$103,500$103,500 – $103,500
Edison, NJ1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Atlanta, GA1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Blue Ash, OH1$111,000$111,000 – $111,000
Carol Stream, IL1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Charlotte, NC1$112,986$112,986 – $112,986
Auburn Hills, MI1$105,400$105,400 – $105,400
Mc Kinney, TX1$114,000$114,000 – $114,000
Lewisville, TX1$122,000$122,000 – $122,000
Lansing, MI1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$114,000
202417$104,500
202517$105,997
20265$102,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II39$105,186
Level III3$125,798
Level IV1$111,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).