H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Voya Retirement Insurance and Annuity Company H-1B salaries

Voya Retirement Insurance and Annuity Company filed 49 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $137,917 a year. The typical offer was 10% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$137,917
Middle half earn
$110,500 to $144,760
Top 10% earn over
$153,796
Certified filings
49

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Application Support Lead10$108,750–$105,250 – $110,500
Application Support Consultant6$144,760+7%$141,190 – $144,940
IT Manager3$160,000+35%$150,000 – $161,563
Software Develop Consultant, Digital Engineering3$149,283–$146,444 – $154,955
Business Solutions Consultant2$138,000+8%$138,000 – $138,000
Software Develop Consultant2$149,150+1%$148,325 – $149,975
Senior Data Scientist2$136,200−10%$136,200 – $136,200
Application Support Consultant, Digital - B2C2$143,917–$143,917 – $143,917
Actuarial Assistant2$87,757+4%$86,198 – $89,316
Senior Software Developer2$136,458+11%$135,729 – $137,188
Compliance Consultant1$102,2110%$102,211 – $102,211
Actuarial Associate1$100,250+7%$100,250 – $100,250
Accountant1$102,211+44%$102,211 – $102,211
Consulting Data Scientist, Enterprise AI and Data Science1$174,900–$174,900 – $174,900
Data Scientist, AI & Data Science1$133,6730%$133,673 – $133,673
Database Architects1$143,000+21%$143,000 – $143,000
IT Delivery Manager1$151,4000%$151,400 – $151,400
Sr. Data Analyst, Enterprise AI & Data Science1$143,000–$143,000 – $143,000
Senior Actuarial Assistant1$128,600+21%$128,600 – $128,600
IT Security Specialist1$89,000−22%$89,000 – $89,000
IT Manager, Data Integrations Technology1$153,720–$153,720 – $153,720
Senior Predictive Modeler, Enterprise AI and Data Science1$154,100–$154,100 – $154,100
Sr. IT Quality Engineer1$130,000−4%$130,000 – $130,000
Senior Technical Analyst1$143,060+30%$143,060 – $143,060
Sr. Software Developer, Digital Engineering1$133,902+4%$133,902 – $133,902

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Windsor, CT14$137,958$116,500 – $143,703
Jersey City, NJ3$102,211$95,606 – $102,211
West Chester, PA3$144,760$142,380 – $144,760
Cumming, GA2$156,204$152,744 – $159,665
Manchester, CT2$112,250$109,125 – $115,375
Glastonbury, CT2$154,516$151,773 – $157,258
Atlanta, GA2$102,625$101,438 – $103,812
Chicago, IL2$136,200$136,200 – $136,200
Apple Valley, MN2$133,000$129,500 – $136,500
Middletown, CT2$143,000$143,000 – $143,000
East Windsor, CT1$110,500$110,500 – $110,500
Avon, CT1$174,900$174,900 – $174,900
Braintree, MA1$147,500$147,500 – $147,500
Altamont, NY1$133,902$133,902 – $133,902
Celina, TX1$150,800$150,800 – $150,800
Huntersville, NC1$110,500$110,500 – $110,500
Franklin, MA1$160,627$160,627 – $160,627
Laguna Niguel, CA1$143,606$143,606 – $143,606
La Jolla, CA1$133,673$133,673 – $133,673
Hartford, CT1$84,639$84,639 – $84,639

By year

20234$108,438
202422$131,951
202518$143,488
20265$128,600

By experience level

Level I3$100,250
Level II15$110,500
Level III17$138,000
Level IV14$149,157

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs