Viabound LLC H-1B salaries
Viabound LLC filed 24 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,980 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Viabound LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $96,980
- Middle half earn
- $84,599 to $106,974
- Top 10% earn over
- $115,370
- Certified filings
- 24
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 4 | $97,708 | −6% |
| Data Engineer | 3 | $83,429 | −21% |
| Lead Data Engineer | 2 | $90,022 | −38% |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $107,567 | −22% |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $97,032 | −6% |
| Data Governance Lead | 2 | $100,704 | −16% |
| Validation Engineer | 2 | $70,325 | −24% |
| Data and Automation Engineer | 1 | $96,928 | −17% |
| Backend Developer | 1 | $112,923 | +2% |
| Computer Programmer | 1 | $130,853 | +46% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $72,550 | −39% |
| Database Engineer | 1 | $118,102 | +21% |
| IT Engineer /CRM Engineer | 1 | $82,680 | – |
| Programmer | 1 | $98,301 | +15% |
Where they work
| Charlotte, NC | 5 | $106,974 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $90,022 |
| Concord, NC | 2 | $100,704 |
| West Bloomfield, MI | 2 | $97,032 |
| Carrollton, TX | 1 | $99,840 |
| East Moline, IL | 1 | $72,550 |
| Miramar, FL | 1 | $83,429 |
| Mountain View, CA | 1 | $130,853 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $98,301 |
| Oakdale, PA | 1 | $71,053 |
| Rensselaer, NY | 1 | $72,634 |
| Oswego, IL | 1 | $96,928 |
| Rock Hill, SC | 1 | $106,974 |
| Sparta, NJ | 1 | $118,102 |
| Sterling, VA | 1 | $82,680 |
| Swiftwater, PA | 1 | $68,016 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $106,974 |
| 2024 | 9 | $83,429 |
| 2025 | 4 | $93,527 |
| 2026 | 8 | $106,382 |
By experience level
| Level I | 6 | $84,209 |
| Level II | 18 | $97,666 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).