Employers
Vartech Systems Inc. H-1B salaries
Vartech Systems Inc. filed 18 certified H-1B applications between Jul 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $107,962 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $107,962
- Middle half earn
- $95,316 to $110,438
- Top 10% earn over
- $111,540
- Certified filings
- 18
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Data Engineer | 3 | $110,635 | $102,222 – $110,635 |
| Software Developer | 3 | $108,597 | $100,058 – $109,221 |
| Azure Database Administrator | 2 | $105,186 | $105,186 – $105,186 |
| AWS Site Reliability Engineer | 1 | $108,514 | $108,514 – $108,514 |
| Application Engineer | 1 | $85,384 | $85,384 – $85,384 |
| Data Integration Engineer | 1 | $110,947 | $110,947 – $110,947 |
| Hardware Validation Engineer | 1 | $120,182 | $120,182 – $120,182 |
| Java Engineer | 1 | $107,411 | $107,411 – $107,411 |
| Software Consulting Engineer | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Software Developer (Backend Developer) | 1 | $108,597 | $108,597 – $108,597 |
| Software Developer Engineer | 1 | $87,859 | $87,859 – $87,859 |
| Software Developer (Python Programmer) | 1 | $99,840 | $99,840 – $99,840 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $90,896 | $90,896 – $90,896 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Atlanta, GA | 2 | $105,186 | $105,186 – $105,186 |
| Malvern, PA | 2 | $100,682 | $96,101 – $105,264 |
| Lubbock, TX | 2 | $108,597 | $108,597 – $108,597 |
| Miami, FL | 2 | $102,378 | $98,093 – $106,662 |
| Renton, WA | 2 | $110,635 | $110,635 – $110,635 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $85,384 | $85,384 – $85,384 |
| Dunwoody, GA | 1 | $87,859 | $87,859 – $87,859 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $90,896 | $90,896 – $90,896 |
| Mansfield, TX | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Reston, VA | 1 | $99,840 | $99,840 – $99,840 |
| Richmond, VA | 1 | $107,411 | $107,411 – $107,411 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $120,182 | $120,182 – $120,182 |
| Sugar Hill, GA | 1 | $108,514 | $108,514 – $108,514 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 1 | $85,384 |
| 2025 | 4 | $105,238 |
| 2026 | 13 | $108,514 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 7 | $91,520 |
| Level II | 6 | $110,396 |
| Level III | 5 | $108,514 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).