Varnar, Inc H-1B salaries
Varnar, Inc filed 20 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Mar 2026. Half of them paid more than $120,328 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Varnar, Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $120,328
- Middle half earn
- $114,831 to $125,625
- Top 10% earn over
- $135,287
- Certified filings
- 20
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| SAP HANA Security DBA | 3 | $125,000 | – |
| Principal Software Engineer | 2 | $120,328 | −27% |
| CICS System Programmer | 2 | $114,941 | – |
| .Net Web Developer | 2 | $89,960 | −8% |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 1 | $136,074 | +43% |
| Lead/Senior Quality Engineer | 1 | $135,200 | – |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $134,000 | +50% |
| Project Manager | 1 | $116,000 | +13% |
| Remedy Senior Developer | 1 | $116,438 | – |
| S/4 HANA FICO Consultant | 1 | $155,605 | – |
| SAP FICO Consultant | 1 | $121,597 | +21% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $112,000 | −18% |
| Software Developer | 1 | $114,500 | +10% |
| Technical Architect | 1 | $110,386 | −10% |
| Technical Project Manager/Project Consultant | 1 | $123,000 | – |
Where they work
| Fremont, CA | 4 | $126,250 |
| Coral Springs, FL | 2 | $89,960 |
| Sykesville, MD | 2 | $114,941 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $120,328 |
| Brooklyn Park, MN | 1 | $135,200 |
| Corcoran, MN | 1 | $123,000 |
| Albany, NY | 1 | $110,386 |
| Cupertino, CA | 1 | $136,074 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $116,000 |
| Mechanicsburg, PA | 1 | $112,000 |
| Mason, OH | 1 | $125,000 |
| Nashville, TN | 1 | $116,438 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $134,000 |
| Sterling, VA | 1 | $114,500 |
| West Lake, TX | 1 | $120,328 |
By year
| 2023 | 4 | $102,450 |
| 2024 | 11 | $121,597 |
| 2025 | 4 | $119,719 |
| 2026 | 1 | $127,500 |
By experience level
| Level I | 2 | $119,500 |
| Level II | 9 | $114,941 |
| Level III | 9 | $120,328 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).