Merit American Technologies Inc H-1B salaries
Merit American Technologies Inc filed 104 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,192 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Merit American Technologies Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $101,192
- Middle half earn
- $95,000 to $106,912
- Top 10% earn over
- $115,569
- Certified filings
- 104
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 57 | $101,192 | −3% |
| Software Developer (Salesforce Developer) | 5 | $103,272 | 0% |
| Salesforce Developer | 4 | $111,500 | +5% |
| Business Analyst | 3 | $91,562 | +2% |
| Software Tester | 2 | $83,462 | −4% |
| Software Business Analyst | 2 | $92,857 | −3% |
| Software Developer(CRM Developer) | 2 | $98,722 | – |
| SAP IBP Lead consultant | 2 | $109,460 | – |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $107,058 | +1% |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $105,997 | −23% |
| Application Developer | 1 | $95,000 | −9% |
| MS Dynamics 365 CE Developer | 1 | $112,923 | – |
| Microsoft Dynamics 365 Developer | 1 | $105,997 | −6% |
| DevOps Software Engineer | 1 | $101,192 | −12% |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $110,000 | +5% |
| Aws/Pyspark Developer | 1 | $128,502 | – |
| Contingent Worker Onshore Application Developer | 1 | $93,101 | – |
| Regulatory Affairs Specialist | 1 | $95,000 | +21% |
| Salesforce Data Migration Specialist | 1 | $109,491 | – |
| QA Testing Lead | 1 | $81,328 | −6% |
| Quality Analyst | 1 | $81,328 | −6% |
| Oracle HCM Lead Consultant | 1 | $160,000 | +10% |
| .Net Web Developer | 1 | $110,000 | +13% |
| Senior Java Developer | 1 | $134,971 | +14% |
| Sr Analyst, Business Analytics | 1 | $184,662 | +112% |
| Software Developer (Java) | 1 | $106,974 | 0% |
| Software Developer ( Application Developer ) | 1 | $112,923 | – |
| Senior Business Analyst | 1 | $136,074 | +25% |
| Software Developer (Java Developer) | 1 | $105,997 | +3% |
| System Analyst | 1 | $100,714 | +10% |
| System Engineer | 1 | $97,157 | +2% |
| Technology Lead | 1 | $102,690 | −6% |
| Validation Engineer | 1 | $91,894 | 0% |
Where they work
| Irving, TX | 51 | $101,192 |
| Plano, TX | 4 | $103,594 |
| Hartford, CT | 2 | $98,155 |
| O'Fallon, MO | 2 | $99,289 |
| San Diego, CA | 2 | $118,539 |
| Tempe, AZ | 2 | $123,962 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $103,594 |
| Madison, WI | 2 | $107,998 |
| Boise, ID | 2 | $98,722 |
| Bennington, NE | 2 | $94,050 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | $160,368 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $106,974 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $113,547 |
| Calabasas, CA | 1 | $121,222 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $97,157 |
| Andice, TX | 1 | $114,754 |
| Arlington, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Chesterbrook, PA | 1 | $102,690 |
| Georgetown, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
By year
| 2023 | 5 | $93,101 |
| 2024 | 55 | $101,192 |
| 2025 | 33 | $100,714 |
| 2026 | 11 | $112,923 |
By experience level
| Level I | 22 | $85,000 |
| Level II | 76 | $101,192 |
| Level III | 5 | $131,000 |
| Level IV | 1 | $160,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).