Employers
CloudnineTek LLC H-1B salaries
CloudnineTek LLC filed 70 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $84,094 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $84,094
- Middle half earn
- $79,664 to $100,999
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,480
- Certified filings
- 70
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 14 | $97,261 | $82,056 – $105,789 |
| .Net Developer | 12 | $83,637 | $80,917 – $91,260 |
| Data Engineer | 8 | $81,827 | $79,388 – $90,740 |
| Software Engineer | 5 | $84,094 | $81,744 – $90,251 |
| .Net Full Stack Developer | 3 | $79,851 | $73,028 – $81,972 |
| Programmer Analyst | 2 | $68,942 | $67,012 – $70,871 |
| Scala Developer | 2 | $89,253 | $89,253 – $89,253 |
| ServiceNow Developer | 2 | $81,744 | $81,744 – $81,744 |
| Golang Engineer 2 | 2 | $102,003 | $94,307 – $109,699 |
| Full Stack Developer | 2 | $92,540 | $85,811 – $99,268 |
| AWS Full Stack Developer | 2 | $83,845 | $74,162 – $93,528 |
| Full Stack .Net Developer | 1 | $79,602 | $79,602 – $79,602 |
| End User Support Engineer | 1 | $79,331 | $79,331 – $79,331 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $79,602 | $79,602 – $79,602 |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $93,974 | $93,974 – $93,974 |
| Cloud Native Developer | 1 | $85,738 | $85,738 – $85,738 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $101,150 | $101,150 – $101,150 |
| Backend Engineer, AB InBev | 1 | $97,386 | $97,386 – $97,386 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $103,501 | $103,501 – $103,501 |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $111,779 | $111,779 – $111,779 |
| .Net Web Developer | 1 | $98,197 | $98,197 – $98,197 |
| Marketing Cloud Email Specialist | 1 | $91,582 | $91,582 – $91,582 |
| .Net API Migration Developer | 1 | $74,776 | $74,776 – $74,776 |
| Java Developer | 1 | $106,475 | $106,475 – $106,475 |
| SDET Automation Engineer | 1 | $84,094 | $84,094 – $84,094 |
| Systems Programmer | 1 | $98,301 | $98,301 – $98,301 |
| Web Developer | 1 | $79,040 | $79,040 – $79,040 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Houston, TX | 5 | $84,094 | $79,851 – $84,094 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 3 | $72,758 | $72,758 – $86,652 |
| Charlotte, NC | 3 | $112,986 | $112,705 – $112,986 |
| Glen Allen, VA | 3 | $83,637 | $83,637 – $83,637 |
| San Bernardino, CA | 3 | $72,800 | $68,942 – $79,893 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 3 | $111,779 | $99,195 – $114,587 |
| City Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $105,227 | $105,227 – $105,227 |
| Elizabeth City, NC | 2 | $72,322 | $72,322 – $72,322 |
| Columbus, OH | 2 | $79,602 | $79,602 – $79,602 |
| Richmond, VA | 2 | $82,774 | $82,342 – $83,205 |
| Plainfield, IL | 2 | $81,744 | $81,744 – $81,744 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $91,624 | $86,840 – $96,408 |
| Newark, NJ | 2 | $83,845 | $74,162 – $93,528 |
| Bolingbrook, IL | 2 | $81,744 | $81,744 – $81,744 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $114,754 | $114,754 – $114,754 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $89,253 | $89,253 – $89,253 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $82,056 | $82,056 – $82,056 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $82,056 | $82,056 – $82,056 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $81,744 | $81,744 – $81,744 |
| Baltimore, MD | 1 | $90,251 | $90,251 – $90,251 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 38 | $81,744 |
| 2025 | 2 | $99,600 |
| 2026 | 30 | $97,792 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 43 | $81,744 |
| Level II | 27 | $105,227 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).