Employers
Vail Systems, Inc. H-1B salaries
Vail Systems, Inc. filed 16 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $115,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $115,000
- Middle half earn
- $103,000 to $140,960
- Top 10% earn over
- $151,500
- Certified filings
- 16
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Data Scientist | 3 | $105,000 | $105,000 – $107,500 |
| Information Security Engineer | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Information Security Engineer II | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Java Software Engineer | 1 | $104,000 | $104,000 – $104,000 |
| Senior Accounting Analyst | 1 | $93,000 | $93,000 – $93,000 |
| Senior Data Solutions Engineer | 1 | $148,000 | $148,000 – $148,000 |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 1 | $138,000 | $138,000 – $138,000 |
| Senior Java Software Engineer | 1 | $143,840 | $143,840 – $143,840 |
| Senior Network Engineer | 1 | $155,000 | $155,000 – $155,000 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $162,000 | $162,000 – $162,000 |
| Site Reliability Engineer | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $85,363 | $85,363 – $85,363 |
| Technical Product Manager | 1 | $131,000 | $131,000 – $131,000 |
| Technical Team Lead/Manager | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Chicago, IL | 5 | $131,000 | $110,000 – $138,000 |
| Deerfield, IL | 4 | $112,000 | $103,000 – $130,500 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $105,000 | $105,000 – $105,000 |
| Des Plaines, IL | 1 | $155,000 | $155,000 – $155,000 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $148,000 | $148,000 – $148,000 |
| Evanston, IL | 1 | $93,000 | $93,000 – $93,000 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| San Antonio, TX | 1 | $143,840 | $143,840 – $143,840 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 7 | $110,000 |
| 2025 | 5 | $104,000 |
| 2026 | 4 | $125,500 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 3 | $100,000 |
| Level II | 4 | $105,000 |
| Level III | 8 | $139,000 |
| Level IV | 1 | $162,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).