Employers
Trovetechs Inc H-1B salaries
Trovetechs Inc filed 34 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $98,415 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $98,415
- Middle half earn
- $77,776 to $109,519
- Top 10% earn over
- $120,000
- Certified filings
- 34
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| DevOps Engineer | 11 | $102,690 | $77,682 – $106,558 |
| IT Resiliency Governance Analyst | 4 | $76,292 | $72,500 – $78,853 |
| Enterprise Architect | 2 | $99,528 | $88,941 – $110,115 |
| Disaster Recovery Data Analyst | 2 | $90,345 | $86,044 – $94,646 |
| Information Security Engineer | 2 | $108,836 | $103,506 – $114,166 |
| Security Analyst (System Architect) | 2 | $76,066 | $73,143 – $78,988 |
| Security Specialist | 2 | $97,908 | $86,862 – $108,954 |
| Security Architect | 2 | $130,000 | $125,000 – $135,000 |
| Senior Developer - Microsoft | 2 | $109,168 | $107,406 – $110,931 |
| Cyber Security Engineer | 1 | $110,136 | $110,136 – $110,136 |
| Product Security Engineer | 1 | $98,654 | $98,654 – $98,654 |
| Software Developer-Tibco | 1 | $124,738 | $124,738 – $124,738 |
| Solution Architect | 1 | $78,354 | $78,354 – $78,354 |
| System / Network Administrator | 1 | $63,294 | $63,294 – $63,294 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Chicago, IL | 21 | $85,363 | $77,584 – $102,690 |
| Frankfort, KY | 4 | $93,776 | $78,988 – $107,406 |
| Princeton, NJ | 2 | $130,000 | $125,000 – $135,000 |
| Raleigh, NC | 2 | $97,908 | $86,862 – $108,954 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $124,738 | $124,738 – $124,738 |
| Lake Forest, CA | 1 | $98,654 | $98,654 – $98,654 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $110,136 | $110,136 – $110,136 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $119,496 | $119,496 – $119,496 |
| Lexington, SC | 1 | $63,294 | $63,294 – $63,294 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 14 | $84,011 |
| 2025 | 7 | $98,176 |
| 2026 | 13 | $108,077 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 8 | $70,000 |
| Level II | 23 | $102,690 |
| Level III | 3 | $112,694 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).