Tek Yantra Inc H-1B salaries
Tek Yantra Inc filed 53 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $116,106 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Tek Yantra Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $116,106
- Middle half earn
- $105,997 to $124,488
- Top 10% earn over
- $133,324
- Certified filings
- 53
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Cloud Data Engineer | 8 | $124,488 | +18% |
| DevOps Engineer | 4 | $103,646 | +1% |
| Senior DevSecOps Engineer | 4 | $108,586 | −25% |
| iOS Engineer | 3 | $105,997 | 0% |
| Application Engineer | 2 | $102,274 | −5% |
| Database Developer | 2 | $120,764 | +17% |
| Cloud Architect | 2 | $134,971 | +16% |
| IT Project Manager | 2 | $113,058 | +23% |
| Solution Architect and Senior Full Stack Developer | 2 | $109,699 | – |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 2 | $117,904 | −12% |
| SAP (ERP) and Application Integration Developer | 2 | $115,232 | – |
| Senior Cloud DevOps Engineer | 2 | $133,827 | 0% |
| Automation Test Engineer | 2 | $112,000 | +23% |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $114,358 | +9% |
| Cloud DevOps Engineer | 1 | $121,451 | +17% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $124,488 | +17% |
| Data Reporting Analyst | 1 | $99,091 | +17% |
| Azure DevOps Consultant | 1 | $121,222 | 0% |
| Performance Engineer | 1 | $117,021 | +15% |
| Quality Assurance Test Lead | 1 | $116,126 | +2% |
| Pega and Salesforce Integration Developer | 1 | $105,997 | – |
| Senior Cloud and DevOps Engineer | 1 | $105,997 | −25% |
| PEGA Application Developer | 1 | $101,192 | +3% |
| Senior Full Stack Developer | 1 | $103,542 | −20% |
| Sr Full Stack Data Developer | 1 | $146,307 | – |
| Sr. Information Security Risk and Governance Specialist | 1 | $131,310 | – |
| Software Developer | 1 | $123,656 | +19% |
| Technical Architect in System Operations | 1 | $120,910 | – |
| Technical Enterprise Architect | 1 | $156,000 | +15% |
Where they work
| Folsom, CA | 19 | $124,488 |
| Rancho Cordova, CA | 5 | $120,000 |
| Littleton, CO | 4 | $109,648 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $105,997 |
| Sacramento, CA | 3 | $114,358 |
| Tracy, CA | 2 | $133,827 |
| Huntersville, NC | 2 | $109,699 |
| Coppell, TX | 2 | $134,971 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $103,594 |
| Englewood, CO | 1 | $116,126 |
| Chelsea, MA | 1 | $99,091 |
| East Hartford, CT | 1 | $103,542 |
| Lewisville, TX | 1 | $106,995 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 1 | $120,910 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $113,443 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $121,222 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $123,656 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 1 | $146,307 |
| Union City, CA | 1 | $127,171 |
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $114,358 |
| 2024 | 14 | $111,727 |
| 2025 | 23 | $112,424 |
| 2026 | 14 | $124,488 |
By experience level
| Level I | 2 | $129,875 |
| Level II | 27 | $110,178 |
| Level III | 15 | $120,000 |
| Level IV | 9 | $124,488 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).