Teckpros LLC H-1B salaries
Teckpros LLC filed 47 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $114,941 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $114,941
- Middle half earn
- $106,477 to $123,642
- Top 10% earn over
- $129,101
- Certified filings
- 47
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 15 | $114,941 |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $113,000 |
| Cloud Platform Build Engineer | 3 | $128,000 |
| DBA Administrator III | 2 | $121,222 |
| Project Manager | 2 | $117,500 |
| Workday Consultant | 2 | $120,000 |
| Testing Specialist Automation | 2 | $102,000 |
| AEM Software Developer | 1 | $128,502 |
| Application Engineer | 1 | $126,090 |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $100,000 |
| Data Scientist II | 1 | $97,552 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $108,826 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $107,141 |
| Application Security Engineer | 1 | $118,310 |
| Automation Engineer | 1 | $100,360 |
| PostgreSQL Database Administrator | 1 | $90,000 |
| Front End Developer | 1 | $126,090 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $152,000 |
| QA Testing Analyst | 1 | $106,454 |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $120,000 |
| Software Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $92,269 |
| Technical Manager | 1 | $122,283 |
| Technical Analyst | 1 | $87,256 |
| Test Engineer | 1 | $106,500 |
| UI Developer | 1 | $114,941 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Columbia, MD | 7 | $107,141 |
| Charlotte, NC | 4 | $113,487 |
| Reston, VA | 3 | $121,222 |
| Clarksburg, MD | 2 | $122,200 |
| Ellicott City, MD | 2 | $133,470 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $112,500 |
| Owings Mills, MD | 2 | $122,470 |
| Vernon Hills, IL | 2 | $128,000 |
| Apex, NC | 2 | $140,000 |
| Brentwood, TN | 1 | $110,000 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $120,000 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $110,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $90,000 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $106,000 |
| Manassas, VA | 1 | $106,500 |
| Lowell, AR | 1 | $110,000 |
| Forth Worth, TX | 1 | $102,000 |
| Marriottsville, MD | 1 | $102,000 |
| Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $101,649 |
| Mundelein, IL | 1 | $128,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | $102,000 |
| 2024 | 29 | $114,941 |
| 2025 | 8 | $117,111 |
| 2026 | 5 | $120,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 36 | $112,500 |
| Level III | 11 | $122,283 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).