H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Techouts, Inc. H-1B salaries

Techouts, Inc. filed 45 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $114,050 a year.

Median salary offered
$114,050
Middle half earn
$100,100 to $118,350
Top 10% earn over
$122,760
Certified filings
45

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Technical Director3$125,500$125,500 – $133,175
AEM Developer2$107,550$103,825 – $111,275
Technical Architect2$104,215$99,308 – $109,122
Cloud Engineer2$106,565$102,832 – $110,298
Front End Developer2$120,100$117,100 – $123,100
Full Stack Developer2$114,100$114,100 – $114,100
Java Developer2$118,425$116,238 – $120,612
Solution Architect2$108,550$101,475 – $115,625
Software Developer2$112,700$107,700 – $117,700
Data Engineer2$106,850$103,225 – $110,475
Automation Engineer1$81,300$81,300 – $81,300
Java Full Stack Developer1$122,700$122,700 – $122,700
Lead Software Engineer1$114,030$114,030 – $114,030
Principal Architect1$114,100$114,100 – $114,100
IT Program Manager1$111,950$111,950 – $111,950
Computer Systems Engineer/Architect1$115,740$115,740 – $115,740
Business Analyst1$91,820$91,820 – $91,820
Cloud Architect1$114,030$114,030 – $114,030
Senior Data Engineer1$114,050$114,050 – $114,050
Senior Business Analyst1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
QA Automation Engineer1$85,950$85,950 – $85,950
Project Manager1$111,950$111,950 – $111,950
Senior Java Developer1$106,500$106,500 – $106,500
Senior DevOps Engineer1$122,700$122,700 – $122,700
Senior Hybris Developer1$122,700$122,700 – $122,700
Sr. Frontend Architect1$114,100$114,100 – $114,100
Senior Software Engineer1$116,000$116,000 – $116,000
Senior Power BI Developer1$122,700$122,700 – $122,700
Senior Oracle Database Administrator1$95,040$95,040 – $95,040
Software Engineer1$94,400$94,400 – $94,400
Talent Analytics1$82,700$82,700 – $82,700
Systems Administrator1$99,100$99,100 – $99,100
Technical Delivery Manager1$118,350$118,350 – $118,350
Technical Project Manager1$118,350$118,350 – $118,350

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Herndon, VA31$114,100$109,225 – $122,700
Brentwood, TN2$107,075$103,588 – $110,562
Aldie, VA1$114,050$114,050 – $114,050
Atlanta, GA1$85,950$85,950 – $85,950
Auburndale, MA1$125,500$125,500 – $125,500
Albany, NY1$81,300$81,300 – $81,300
Columbus, OH1$102,700$102,700 – $102,700
Guilderland, NY1$99,600$99,600 – $99,600
Huntersville, NC1$118,350$118,350 – $118,350
Kennewick, WA1$115,740$115,740 – $115,740
Lawrenceville, NJ1$91,820$91,820 – $91,820
Morrisville, NC1$114,100$114,100 – $114,100
Owings Mills, MD1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Plano, TX1$95,040$95,040 – $95,040

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$114,075
202422$114,100
202516$99,100
20263$125,500

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$82,700
Level II41$114,050
Level III3$125,500

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).