H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Techempo Inc H-1B salaries

Techempo Inc filed 32 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,370 a year.

Median salary offered
$100,370
Middle half earn
$82,375 to $112,205
Top 10% earn over
$125,264
Certified filings
32

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Engineer3$126,090$121,961 – $126,090
Business Analyst2$79,528$76,559 – $82,498
DevOps Engineer2$110,510$109,304 – $111,717
Software Developer2$110,376$108,186 – $112,565
QA Analyst2$81,500$81,500 – $81,500
Data Engineer2$96,034$96,034 – $96,034
Software/DevOps Engineer2$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Vulnerability Management Specialist2$117,624$112,310 – $122,938
Software Quality Assurance Engineer2$76,991$73,262 – $80,720
Cloud DevOps Engineer1$108,077$108,077 – $108,077
Dot Net Developer1$89,500$89,500 – $89,500
Data Scientist1$111,966$111,966 – $111,966
Middleware Administrator1$78,000$78,000 – $78,000
Java Fullstack Developer1$101,421$101,421 – $101,421
Scrum Master Project Manager1$82,000$82,000 – $82,000
Project Manager1$79,000$79,000 – $79,000
.Net Web Developer II1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Middleware Engineer1$78,000$78,000 – $78,000
LIMS Consultant1$99,549$99,549 – $99,549
Sr. Software/CRM Developer1$126,090$126,090 – $126,090
Senior Java Developer1$82,500$82,500 – $82,500
Senior QA Engineer1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Farmers Branch, TX3$82,500$82,000 – $83,984
Irving, TX3$101,192$101,192 – $107,058
Chicago, IL2$93,538$86,269 – $100,808
Mckinney, TX2$117,624$112,310 – $122,938
Frisco, TX2$96,034$96,034 – $96,034
Reston, VA2$126,090$126,090 – $126,090
O Fallon, MO2$76,991$73,262 – $80,720
Coppell, TX1$81,500$81,500 – $81,500
Bellevue, WA1$108,098$108,098 – $108,098
Austin, TX1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
Aubrey, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Alexandria, VA1$101,421$101,421 – $101,421
Alpharetta, GA1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
Franklin, TN1$73,590$73,590 – $73,590
Culver City, CA1$78,000$78,000 – $78,000
Lewisville, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Jersey City, NJ1$89,500$89,500 – $89,500
Durham, NC1$117,832$117,832 – $117,832
Nashville, TN1$126,090$126,090 – $126,090
Newark, NJ1$111,966$111,966 – $111,966

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20236$81,750
20247$99,549
20256$108,982
202613$108,077

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I4$86,000
Level II26$101,192
Level III2$106,350

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).