Tabner Inc H-1B salaries
Tabner Inc filed 170 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $112,424 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Tabner Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $112,424
- Middle half earn
- $106,974 to $112,986
- Top 10% earn over
- $133,536
- Certified filings
- 170
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 78 | $112,424 | +8% |
| Software Engineer | 10 | $112,424 | −18% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 7 | $139,589 | −5% |
| Data Engineer | 6 | $116,212 | +10% |
| Senior Java Developer | 5 | $112,986 | −4% |
| Senior Developer | 4 | $128,596 | −1% |
| Senior Software Developer | 4 | $134,254 | +9% |
| Active Directory Solutions Architect III | 3 | $115,000 | – |
| Systems Engineer | 3 | $86,840 | −7% |
| Java Developer | 3 | $105,997 | +5% |
| CW- Variable rate- info tech | 2 | $106,974 | – |
| Business Analyst | 2 | $110,000 | +23% |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $109,699 | +7% |
| ION.Net Developer | 2 | $115,918 | – |
| ITDS Developer | 2 | $106,974 | – |
| Senior Systems Engineer | 2 | $110,700 | −13% |
| Software Engineer II | 2 | $106,974 | −17% |
| Salesforce Developer | 2 | $114,452 | +8% |
| Lead System Programmer | 2 | $112,986 | – |
| ETL Quality Analyst | 1 | $105,000 | – |
| Full Stack Software Engineer | 1 | $112,986 | −8% |
| Automation Engineer | 1 | $79,102 | −17% |
| Business System Analyst | 1 | $103,854 | +9% |
| CIO - Analyst - Business/Systems - Salesforce | 1 | $87,402 | – |
| Application Developer | 1 | $110,000 | +6% |
| AWS Engineer | 1 | $112,986 | +19% |
| ETL Data Architect/Business Analyst | 1 | $98,030 | – |
| DevOps Architect | 1 | $100,000 | −16% |
| Data Base Administrator | 1 | $103,501 | +14% |
| IT Business Analyst | 1 | $115,000 | +22% |
| Lead Azure Developer | 1 | $120,000 | −20% |
| JavaJ2ee Developer | 1 | $101,899 | – |
| Senior Cyber Security Engineer | 1 | $139,610 | +15% |
| Senior BI specialist role | 1 | $103,501 | – |
| Senior AEM Developer | 1 | $112,986 | −8% |
| SAP S4 HANA Consultant | 1 | $100,714 | −3% |
| Salesforce Architect | 1 | $109,262 | −17% |
| RPA Technical lead/ Info Systems Engineer IV | 1 | $140,000 | – |
| Quality Engineering Specialist | 1 | $85,030 | −10% |
| Lead CCaaS Developer | 1 | $140,000 | – |
| IT Consultant (Data Engineer) | 1 | $112,986 | −10% |
| Senior .NET Developer | 1 | $106,974 | −9% |
| Senior System Engineer | 1 | $106,974 | −15% |
| Solution Architect | 1 | $112,986 | −13% |
| Solutions Architect | 1 | $103,210 | −24% |
| System Administrator III | 1 | $90,000 | −21% |
| System Engineer | 1 | $86,840 | −9% |
| Technical Project Manager | 1 | $154,898 | +42% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Charlotte, NC | 105 | $112,424 |
| Concord, NC | 6 | $112,986 |
| Columbus, OH | 3 | $110,000 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 3 | $130,000 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $105,997 |
| Indian Land, SC | 3 | $125,000 |
| Powell, OH | 2 | $102,627 |
| Reston, VA | 2 | $139,794 |
| Kannapolis, NC | 2 | $109,980 |
| Maryland Heights, MO | 2 | $120,328 |
| Harrisburg, NC | 2 | $115,918 |
| Iselin, NJ | 2 | $118,257 |
| Baltimore, MD | 2 | $110,700 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $85,030 |
| Gastonia, NC | 1 | $112,986 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $135,000 |
| Elkridge, MD | 1 | $139,610 |
| Davidson, NC | 1 | $112,424 |
| Colfax, NC | 1 | $140,000 |
| Allen, TX | 1 | $140,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 20 | $115,000 |
| 2024 | 53 | $106,974 |
| 2025 | 57 | $112,986 |
| 2026 | 40 | $112,424 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 142 | $112,424 |
| Level III | 26 | $133,536 |
| Level IV | 1 | $140,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).