Synovasoft Inc. H-1B salaries
Synovasoft Inc. filed 31 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Feb 2026. Half of them paid more than $99,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Synovasoft Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $99,000
- Middle half earn
- $91,500 to $109,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $117,000
- Certified filings
- 31
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 8 | $110,959 | +7% |
| Data Engineer | 3 | $110,000 | +4% |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $116,030 | −16% |
| Cloud Engineer | 2 | $75,000 | −27% |
| Azure Databricks Developer | 2 | $95,000 | 0% |
| Java Developer | 2 | $103,000 | +2% |
| QA Analyst | 2 | $95,000 | +10% |
| Application Programmer Analyst | 1 | $99,000 | +2% |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $90,000 | +1% |
| IT Engineer V | 1 | $92,000 | −34% |
| GCP Dataops Engineer | 1 | $63,000 | – |
| Embedded Engineer | 1 | $91,000 | −11% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $91,000 | −12% |
| Project Manager | 1 | $108,000 | +5% |
| Mobile Developer | 1 | $102,000 | −4% |
| Microsoft Developer | 1 | $102,000 | 0% |
| Salesforce Business Analyst | 1 | $115,066 | +15% |
Where they work
| Iselin, NJ | 3 | $99,000 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 3 | $75,000 |
| Louisville, KY | 2 | $95,000 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $99,800 |
| Princeton, NJ | 2 | $94,328 |
| Newark, NJ | 2 | $110,000 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $100,000 |
| Folsom, CA | 1 | $122,000 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $108,000 |
| Eden Prairie, MN | 1 | $90,000 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $102,000 |
| Chantilly, VA | 1 | $123,000 |
| Brentwood, TN | 1 | $90,000 |
| Lexington, KY | 1 | $102,000 |
| Milford, MA | 1 | $117,000 |
| Peachtree City, GA | 1 | $91,000 |
| Parsippany-Troy Hills, NJ | 1 | $91,000 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 1 | $115,066 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $127,000 |
| Tampa, FL | 1 | $93,600 |
By year
| 2023 | 4 | $93,600 |
| 2024 | 3 | $115,066 |
| 2025 | 21 | $99,000 |
| 2026 | 3 | $102,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 2 | $88,598 |
| Level II | 29 | $100,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).