Symphony Corporation H-1B salaries
Symphony Corporation filed 66 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $124,800 a year. The typical offer was 9% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Symphony Corporation with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $124,800
- Middle half earn
- $110,240 to $131,040
- Top 10% earn over
- $143,749
- Certified filings
- 66
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 17 | $124,800 | +20% |
| Mainframe Developer | 11 | $114,400 | +11% |
| Java Developer | 4 | $135,408 | +34% |
| QA Tester | 4 | $85,280 | −2% |
| Data Warehouse Developer | 3 | $124,800 | +16% |
| Senior Programmer Analyst | 2 | $126,256 | +19% |
| Datawarehouse Developer | 2 | $120,661 | +13% |
| Business Systems Analyst | 2 | $115,440 | +14% |
| Tableau Analyst | 2 | $149,760 | – |
| Application Architect | 2 | $140,400 | +7% |
| Programmer/Analyst | 2 | $130,894 | +39% |
| ETL Developer | 1 | $131,040 | +27% |
| Infrastructure Analyst | 1 | $110,240 | +3% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $90,000 | −15% |
| CRM Dynamics Developer | 1 | $130,312 | +30% |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $110,000 | +23% |
| Database Architect | 1 | $145,600 | +16% |
| Infrastructure Specialist | 1 | $84,677 | −16% |
| Project Manager | 1 | $110,000 | +7% |
| Product Owner/BSA | 1 | $110,000 | – |
| IT Director | 1 | $284,960 | +78% |
| Senior Database Administrator | 1 | $128,000 | +5% |
| Senior BPM Developer | 1 | $141,898 | +8% |
| System Architect | 1 | $133,120 | +13% |
| Techno Functional Consultant and Developer | 1 | $126,880 | – |
| WebSphere Administrator | 1 | $128,960 | +29% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Madison, WI | 17 | $114,504 |
| Verona, WI | 5 | $130,894 |
| Sun Prairie, WI | 5 | $121,014 |
| Prosper, TX | 2 | $103,542 |
| Nashville, TN | 2 | $116,438 |
| Celina, TX | 2 | $137,052 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $149,760 |
| Mechanicsburg, PA | 2 | $125,000 |
| Garner, NC | 2 | $126,256 |
| Cummings, GA | 2 | $86,018 |
| Oak Creek, WI | 2 | $109,900 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $131,040 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $132,288 |
| Fairfax, VA | 1 | $110,240 |
| Fishers, IN | 1 | $112,507 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $90,000 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $110,000 |
| Brookfield, WI | 1 | $113,922 |
| Malvern, PA | 1 | $109,845 |
| Lutz, FL | 1 | $284,960 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 9 | $114,400 |
| 2024 | 20 | $116,438 |
| 2025 | 19 | $131,040 |
| 2026 | 18 | $126,256 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 3 | $90,000 |
| Level II | 30 | $122,720 |
| Level III | 23 | $126,256 |
| Level IV | 10 | $130,894 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).