Swift Pace Solutions Inc H-1B salaries
Swift Pace Solutions Inc filed 16 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $109,300 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Swift Pace Solutions Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $109,300
- Middle half earn
- $93,939 to $119,125
- Top 10% earn over
- $136,475
- Certified filings
- 16
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 5 | $95,300 | −8% |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $102,800 | −25% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $118,500 | +35% |
| BPM BI Developer | 1 | $107,300 | – |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $122,400 | +3% |
| Lead Quality Assurance | 1 | $111,300 | −13% |
| SAP EWM Lead Consultant | 1 | $113,000 | −17% |
| Programmer Analyst | 1 | $77,500 | −12% |
| Systems Analyst | 1 | $150,550 | +51% |
| Test Lead | 1 | $121,000 | +25% |
Where they work
| Warsaw, IN | 3 | $86,000 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $160,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $85,500 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $122,400 |
| Holmdel, NJ | 1 | $150,550 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $113,000 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $89,856 |
| Keller, TX | 1 | $113,000 |
| Prosper, TX | 1 | $106,000 |
| La Vista, NE | 1 | $121,000 |
| Rancho Cucamonga, CA | 1 | $107,300 |
| Redmond, WA | 1 | $118,500 |
| San Diego, CA | 1 | $102,800 |
| Westfield, IN | 1 | $111,300 |
By year
| 2024 | 5 | $107,300 |
| 2025 | 7 | $111,300 |
| 2026 | 4 | $107,900 |
By experience level
| Level I | 3 | $89,856 |
| Level II | 8 | $106,650 |
| Level III | 1 | $122,400 |
| Level IV | 4 | $135,775 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).