Employers
StackNexus, Inc. H-1B salaries
StackNexus, Inc. filed 17 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Feb 2026. Half of them paid more than $121,451 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $121,451
- Middle half earn
- $112,923 to $140,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $163,000
- Certified filings
- 17
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Salesforce Developer | 6 | $114,358 | $109,975 – $119,678 |
| Head of Technology | 1 | $250,000 | $250,000 – $250,000 |
| QA Test Lead | 1 | $127,000 | $127,000 – $127,000 |
| IT Manager | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 – $130,000 |
| Salesforce Architect | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Senior Technical Architect | 1 | $175,000 | $175,000 – $175,000 |
| Senior Technical Consultant | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Software Architect | 1 | $155,000 | $155,000 – $155,000 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Solutions Architect | 1 | $155,000 | $155,000 – $155,000 |
| Technology Consultant | 1 | $96,678 | $96,678 – $96,678 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Sacramento, CA | 8 | $117,904 | $109,938 – $130,000 |
| Ellicott City, MD | 2 | $155,000 | $155,000 – $155,000 |
| Cypress, TX | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Flower Mound, TX | 1 | $127,000 | $127,000 – $127,000 |
| Delaware, OH | 1 | $175,000 | $175,000 – $175,000 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $108,514 | $108,514 – $108,514 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Prosper, TX | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Tempe, AZ | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 3 | $114,358 |
| 2024 | 7 | $130,000 |
| 2025 | 3 | $96,678 |
| 2026 | 4 | $130,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 3 | $96,678 |
| Level II | 10 | $117,179 |
| Level III | 3 | $155,000 |
| Level IV | 1 | $250,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).