Ssquaressoft LLC H-1B salaries
Ssquaressoft LLC filed 22 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2025 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,640 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Ssquaressoft LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $101,640
- Middle half earn
- $82,368 to $109,491
- Top 10% earn over
- $130,946
- Certified filings
- 22
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Business Analyst | 2 | $72,960 | −18% |
| Mechanical Engineer 1 | 2 | $84,926 | +23% |
| Quality Engineer | 2 | $78,062 | −15% |
| Quality Assurance Automation Engineer | 2 | $82,368 | −8% |
| Software Developer | 2 | $106,516 | +2% |
| Senior Business Analyst | 2 | $109,491 | 0% |
| Embedded Network Engineer | 1 | $104,978 | – |
| Architect | 1 | $106,579 | +27% |
| Operations Engineer | 1 | $87,110 | −2% |
| NPI Manufacturing Engineer | 1 | $120,182 | 0% |
| Mechanical Engineer III | 1 | $132,142 | +15% |
| Mainframe Lead Developer | 1 | $112,923 | −4% |
| Power Platform Programmer | 1 | $98,301 | – |
| Sr. Business Analyst and Product Manager | 1 | $94,682 | – |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $150,000 | +2% |
| Technical Lead - Data Analyst | 1 | $139,443 | +29% |
Where they work
| New York, NY | 4 | $103,896 |
| Warsaw, IN | 4 | $78,198 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $82,368 |
| Rochester, NH | 2 | $72,960 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 2 | $126,162 |
| Lisle, IL | 1 | $87,110 |
| Hartford, CT | 1 | $106,475 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| O'Fallon, MO | 1 | $150,000 |
| San Diego, CA | 1 | $104,978 |
| San Antonio, TX | 1 | $106,579 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $139,443 |
| Strongsville, OH | 1 | $106,558 |
By year
| 2025 | 14 | $90,896 |
| 2026 | 8 | $109,751 |
By experience level
| Level II | 20 | $101,640 |
| Level III | 2 | $120,760 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).