SPL Consulting, Inc. H-1B salaries
SPL Consulting, Inc. filed 48 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $127,500 a year. The typical offer was 12% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare SPL Consulting, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $127,500
- Middle half earn
- $110,000 to $150,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $161,500
- Certified filings
- 48
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oracle Systems Analyst | 13 | $110,000 | – |
| Oracle Developer | 8 | $110,000 | +1% |
| Solution Architect | 6 | $147,000 | +13% |
| Oracle Solution Architect | 5 | $170,000 | +10% |
| Oracle Functional Consultant | 2 | $126,636 | +21% |
| Director | 2 | $160,000 | −11% |
| Business Systems Analyst | 2 | $77,608 | −23% |
| Oracle Consultant | 2 | $127,000 | +29% |
| Solutions Architect | 2 | $143,500 | +6% |
| Oracle Functional Analyst | 1 | $125,000 | +38% |
| Associate Director | 1 | $165,000 | +6% |
| Principal Architect | 1 | $101,200 | −36% |
| Oracle SCM Consultant | 1 | $150,000 | +32% |
| Software Developer | 1 | $112,923 | +9% |
| Project Manager | 1 | $82,060 | −20% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Southlake, TX | 20 | $115,000 |
| Irving, TX | 4 | $154,500 |
| Raleigh, NC | 3 | $110,000 |
| Morrisville, NC | 3 | $140,000 |
| Katy, TX | 3 | $240,000 |
| Phoenixville, PA | 2 | $160,000 |
| Nashua, NH | 2 | $77,608 |
| Prosper, TX | 2 | $147,500 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $106,974 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $150,000 |
| Long Grove, IL | 1 | $82,060 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $89,500 |
| Dublin, OH | 1 | $104,000 |
| Conroe, TX | 1 | $120,000 |
| Cypress, TX | 1 | $150,000 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $101,200 |
| Seattle, WA | 1 | $125,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $150,000 |
| 2024 | 17 | $120,000 |
| 2025 | 18 | $110,000 |
| 2026 | 10 | $152,500 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 14 | $105,000 |
| Level II | 11 | $112,923 |
| Level III | 14 | $150,000 |
| Level IV | 9 | $160,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).