Spino Inc H-1B salaries
Spino Inc filed 32 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $84,800 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Spino Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $84,800
- Middle half earn
- $76,650 to $100,150
- Top 10% earn over
- $120,945
- Certified filings
- 32
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 5 | $84,100 | −19% |
| Programmer Analyst | 5 | $76,200 | −14% |
| Software Engineer/ AI Engineer | 2 | $129,525 | −16% |
| SAP Solutions Architect | 2 | $95,700 | −14% |
| AI Engineer (Data Engineer) | 1 | $100,000 | – |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 1 | $80,900 | −15% |
| Data Engineer/Sap Lead | 1 | $79,500 | – |
| Data Engineer/Sap Analyst | 1 | $79,500 | – |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $75,566 | −29% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $85,500 | −2% |
| Product Manager/Scrum Master | 1 | $86,660 | −16% |
| Database Administrator / SQL Developer | 1 | $121,300 | +30% |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $60,000 | −35% |
| Date Engineer | 1 | $75,566 | −39% |
| SAP Analyst | 1 | $166,400 | +82% |
| S/4HANA Analyst | 1 | $88,400 | – |
| Release/Environment Engineer | 1 | $100,600 | – |
| Scrum Master | 1 | $70,000 | −26% |
| Senior Programmer Analyst | 1 | $81,000 | −24% |
| Software Developer/QA | 1 | $87,900 | −12% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $117,750 | −15% |
| Test Architect | 1 | $92,600 | −12% |
Where they work
| Monmouth Junction, NJ | 5 | $79,500 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $92,600 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $75,566 |
| Bolingbrook, IL | 2 | $106,650 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $80,450 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $87,900 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $83,000 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $100,600 |
| Bothell, WA | 1 | $117,750 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $60,900 |
| Denver, CO | 1 | $88,400 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $76,200 |
| Frederick, MD | 1 | $121,300 |
| Foster City, CA | 1 | $166,400 |
| Mechanicsville, VA | 1 | $131,250 |
| Mechanicsburg, PA | 1 | $80,900 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $60,000 |
| Orlando, FL | 1 | $60,000 |
| Raleigh, NC | 1 | $70,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $86,660 |
| 2024 | 11 | $80,900 |
| 2025 | 10 | $88,150 |
| 2026 | 10 | $96,300 |
By experience level
| Level I | 20 | $80,250 |
| Level II | 8 | $89,630 |
| Level III | 4 | $129,525 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).