Ensisinfo Inc H-1B salaries
Ensisinfo Inc filed 34 certified H-1B applications between May 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $112,850 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Ensisinfo Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $112,850
- Middle half earn
- $95,542 to $128,924
- Top 10% earn over
- $136,350
- Certified filings
- 34
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| SAP Programmer Analyst | 4 | $95,185 | – |
| Senior Software Engineer | 3 | $149,115 | +1% |
| Software Test Programmer | 3 | $95,389 | – |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $114,358 | −17% |
| SAP Solutions Architect | 2 | $95,000 | −15% |
| Embedded Software Engineer | 2 | $135,000 | +29% |
| SAP BI consultant | 2 | $96,000 | +8% |
| Business Analyst | 2 | $87,630 | −2% |
| Enterprise Systems Architect | 2 | $116,106 | 0% |
| Developer | 1 | $112,424 | +31% |
| Cabin Systems Engineer - Technical | 1 | $136,843 | – |
| Cyber Security Analyst | 1 | $110,300 | +18% |
| SAP BTP Consultant | 1 | $135,200 | +16% |
| Programmer Analyst | 1 | $89,981 | +2% |
| Embedded Tester | 1 | $119,912 | +6% |
| Mechanical Design Engineer | 1 | $131,040 | +42% |
| Software Developer | 1 | $102,461 | −1% |
| Software Quality Analyst | 1 | $113,277 | +35% |
| System Administrator | 1 | $72,155 | −17% |
| Technical Architect | 1 | $129,667 | +6% |
Where they work
| Carmichael, CA | 13 | $96,000 |
| Falls Church, VA | 3 | $94,370 |
| Chesterfield, MO | 3 | $87,630 |
| Palo Alto, CA | 2 | $130,846 |
| Acton, MA | 1 | $119,912 |
| Buffalo, NY | 1 | $102,461 |
| Brea, CA | 1 | $129,667 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $112,424 |
| Apex, NC | 1 | $86,570 |
| Folsom, CA | 1 | $116,106 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $135,200 |
| Redmond, WA | 1 | $117,749 |
| Sacramento, CA | 1 | $110,300 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $135,000 |
| Seattle, WA | 1 | $136,843 |
| Spring, TX | 1 | $131,040 |
| Union City, CA | 1 | $113,277 |
By year
| 2024 | 7 | $114,358 |
| 2025 | 18 | $96,000 |
| 2026 | 9 | $116,106 |
By experience level
| Level I | 1 | $117,749 |
| Level II | 23 | $96,000 |
| Level III | 10 | $133,120 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).