Employers
Sonus Software Solutions Inc H-1B salaries
Sonus Software Solutions Inc filed 41 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $92,539 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $92,539
- Middle half earn
- $87,173 to $102,086
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,923
- Certified filings
- 41
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 14 | $100,714 | $92,539 – $101,109 |
| Computer Programmer | 3 | $87,734 | $87,734 – $87,734 |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 2 | $87,829 | $85,744 – $89,914 |
| Software Developer (Terraform) | 2 | $113,000 | $113,000 – $113,000 |
| Database Administrator | 2 | $73,424 | $72,779 – $74,069 |
| Business Analyst | 2 | $102,086 | $102,086 – $102,086 |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $87,734 | $87,734 – $87,734 |
| Bioinformatics Scientists | 1 | $88,000 | $88,000 – $88,000 |
| AI Engineer | 1 | $114,795 | $114,795 – $114,795 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $89,731 | $89,731 – $89,731 |
| Finance Investment Analyst | 1 | $79,914 | $79,914 – $79,914 |
| Financial Analyst | 1 | $79,914 | $79,914 – $79,914 |
| Data Scientists | 1 | $70,000 | $70,000 – $70,000 |
| Dot Net Developer | 1 | $108,077 | $108,077 – $108,077 |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $104,978 | $104,978 – $104,978 |
| Information Security Analyst | 1 | $87,173 | $87,173 – $87,173 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| QA Automation Engineer | 1 | $85,925 | $85,925 – $85,925 |
| Software Developer (Salesforce) | 1 | $114,400 | $114,400 – $114,400 |
| Software Enginner | 1 | $103,418 | $103,418 – $103,418 |
| System Engineer | 1 | $81,058 | $81,058 – $81,058 |
| Terraform Developer | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Orem, UT | 18 | $87,734 | $86,237 – $92,539 |
| San Diego, CA | 3 | $81,058 | $81,058 – $93,018 |
| Sunrise, FL | 3 | $101,109 | $101,109 – $101,109 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $107,318 | $106,938 – $107,697 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $113,000 | $113,000 – $113,000 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $96,596 | $94,298 – $98,894 |
| Salt Lake City, UT | 2 | $79,914 | $79,914 – $79,914 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $114,400 | $114,400 – $114,400 |
| 5600 Granite Parkway, TX | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Glen Allen, VA | 1 | $101,358 | $101,358 – $101,358 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $103,418 | $103,418 – $103,418 |
| Charleston, WV | 1 | $72,134 | $72,134 – $72,134 |
| Basking Ridge, NJ | 1 | $103,418 | $103,418 – $103,418 |
| Orem, NY | 1 | $102,086 | $102,086 – $102,086 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $102,086 | $102,086 – $102,086 |
| San Francisco, CA | 1 | $114,795 | $114,795 – $114,795 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 4 | $79,000 |
| 2024 | 15 | $100,714 |
| 2025 | 15 | $87,734 |
| 2026 | 7 | $108,077 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 39 | $92,539 |
| Level III | 2 | $79,030 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).