H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Software Galaxy Systems, LLC H-1B salaries

Software Galaxy Systems, LLC filed 29 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $139,464 a year.

Median salary offered
$139,464
Middle half earn
$105,040 to $187,200
Top 10% earn over
$198,640
Certified filings
29

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Data Engineer IV3$197,600$182,000 – $197,600
Computer Vision Engineer V2$168,074$150,712 – $185,437
Demand & Supply Planner2$110,240$98,800 – $121,680
Data Engineer III2$152,932$146,198 – $159,666
Data Engineer II2$147,368$147,368 – $147,368
Research Associate2$90,480$88,920 – $92,040
Data Analyst IV1$197,600$197,600 – $197,600
Couchbase Database Developer1$108,160$108,160 – $108,160
Computer Vision Engineer IV1$216,320$216,320 – $216,320
Computer Vision Engineer II1$172,640$172,640 – $172,640
Business Systems Analysts1$166,400$166,400 – $166,400
Data Scientist1$187,200$187,200 – $187,200
Embedded Software Engineer1$116,480$116,480 – $116,480
Design Quality Partner1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
Engineer1$109,200$109,200 – $109,200
Engineer Product I - Research1$72,904$72,904 – $72,904
IT Specialist1$90,147$90,147 – $90,147
Firmware Software Engineer V1$208,000$208,000 – $208,000
Lead Mechanical Engineer1$96,762$96,762 – $96,762
Manufacturing Engineer I1$89,440$89,440 – $89,440
Senior GIS Analyst1$105,040$105,040 – $105,040
Verification Engineer IV1$187,200$187,200 – $187,200

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Menlo Park, CA4$197,600$195,000 – $197,600
Sunnyvale, CA3$166,400$166,400 – $176,800
San Francisco, CA2$147,368$147,368 – $147,368
San Diego, CA2$121,274$115,237 – $127,312
Albany, NY1$90,147$90,147 – $90,147
Allen, TX1$139,464$139,464 – $139,464
Cypress, TX1$202,800$202,800 – $202,800
Cambridge, MA1$87,360$87,360 – $87,360
Ankeny, IA1$89,440$89,440 – $89,440
Ames, IA1$172,640$172,640 – $172,640
Moline, IL1$72,904$72,904 – $72,904
Dublin, OH1$96,762$96,762 – $96,762
Euless, TX1$166,400$166,400 – $166,400
Grapevine, TX1$133,120$133,120 – $133,120
Richmond, TX1$108,160$108,160 – $108,160
Redmond, WA1$208,000$208,000 – $208,000
Philadelphia, PA1$105,040$105,040 – $105,040
San Jose, CA1$87,360$87,360 – $87,360
Seattle, WA1$216,320$216,320 – $216,320
Tucson, AZ1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$93,454
202411$147,368
20257$187,200
20269$116,480

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I3$87,360
Level II8$108,680
Level III10$187,200
Level IV8$152,932

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).