Softstandard Solutions LLC H-1B salaries
Softstandard Solutions LLC filed 39 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $103,938 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Softstandard Solutions LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $103,938
- Middle half earn
- $90,500 to $111,750
- Top 10% earn over
- $117,232
- Certified filings
- 39
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Mainframe Security Admin | 4 | $107,000 | – |
| Application Developer | 2 | $112,500 | +8% |
| Confluent Kafka Administrator | 2 | $87,526 | – |
| Cloudera Administrator | 2 | $92,847 | – |
| Kafka Engineer | 2 | $89,500 | −20% |
| Python Automation Tester | 2 | $102,000 | +4% |
| Kafka Administrator | 2 | $94,263 | −7% |
| Software Developer | 2 | $115,500 | +11% |
| Devops / ELK Engineer | 2 | $117,000 | – |
| AWS Engineer | 1 | $93,000 | −2% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $80,000 | −25% |
| CW Engineer | 1 | $116,000 | +20% |
| Jira Admin | 1 | $100,589 | +5% |
| Hadoop Admin | 1 | $86,694 | −8% |
| Full Stack Engineer/Developer | 1 | $107,500 | – |
| Devops / ELK Stack Engineer | 1 | $122,158 | – |
| Database Consultant | 1 | $94,000 | −4% |
| Lead Manual QA | 1 | $98,509 | – |
| Mainframe Developer | 1 | $90,000 | −12% |
| Kronos Consultant | 1 | $75,000 | −23% |
| Project Manager | 1 | $103,938 | +1% |
| Python Developer | 1 | $112,500 | +11% |
| Quality Assurance Analyst IV/Developer | 1 | $113,000 | – |
| Python Software Developer | 1 | $85,280 | −16% |
| Senior QA Engineer | 1 | $95,000 | −19% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $106,000 | −23% |
| System Developer/Programmer | 1 | $127,000 | 0% |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $106,000 | +13% |
Where they work
| Rolling Meadows, IL | 5 | $106,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 4 | $112,500 |
| Fremont, CA | 2 | $103,294 |
| Mountain View, CA | 2 | $104,500 |
| Herndon, VA | 2 | $87,526 |
| Milpitas, CA | 2 | $122,579 |
| Naperville, IL | 2 | $92,847 |
| Baltimore, MD | 2 | $114,469 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $106,000 |
| Alameda, CA | 1 | $113,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $127,000 |
| East Windsor, NJ | 1 | $85,000 |
| Duluth, GA | 1 | $91,000 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $106,000 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $94,000 |
| Lathrop, CA | 1 | $85,280 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $90,000 |
| Issaquah, WA | 1 | $98,509 |
| Lewisberry, PA | 1 | $80,000 |
| Owings Mills, MD | 1 | $94,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 4 | $95,500 |
| 2024 | 18 | $98,754 |
| 2025 | 12 | $106,000 |
| 2026 | 5 | $112,500 |
By experience level
| Level I | 5 | $93,000 |
| Level II | 34 | $106,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).