Smart IT Frame LLC H-1B salaries
Smart IT Frame LLC filed 32 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $110,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $110,000
- Middle half earn
- $101,850 to $130,050
- Top 10% earn over
- $136,923
- Certified filings
- 32
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 4 | $121,500 |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $111,000 |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $110,000 |
| Software (Java) Developer | 2 | $107,650 |
| AI Implementation Engineer | 1 | $101,400 |
| BI Analyst | 1 | $97,000 |
| Cognos Administrator | 1 | $137,114 |
| Application Engineer | 1 | $130,200 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $91,000 |
| Accounts Manager | 1 | $95,000 |
| Data Engineer (Oltp) | 1 | $102,669 |
| Data Analyst/Engineer | 1 | $80,870 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $102,669 |
| Data Modeler/Administrator | 1 | $117,000 |
| Integration Database Architect | 1 | $170,000 |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $117,000 |
| Database Analyst | 1 | $102,669 |
| Database Developer | 1 | $132,000 |
| Project Engineer | 1 | $92,700 |
| IT Project Manager/Business Analyst | 1 | $91,000 |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $90,002 |
| Project Management Specialist | 1 | $126,610 |
| Software Architect | 1 | $135,200 |
| Senior Product Manager | 1 | $160,000 |
| Software (Java Full Stack) Developer | 1 | $131,602 |
| Software Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $102,100 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Somerset, NJ | 3 | $95,000 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $110,000 |
| Malvern, PA | 2 | $107,650 |
| Richardson, TX | 2 | $102,669 |
| Riverwoods, IL | 2 | $140,000 |
| Creve Coeur, MO | 1 | $113,000 |
| Cambridge, MA | 1 | $91,000 |
| Canoga Park, CA | 1 | $97,000 |
| Arlington, TX | 1 | $117,000 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $170,000 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $130,000 |
| Eden Prairie, MN | 1 | $102,669 |
| East Norriton, PA | 1 | $156,000 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $117,000 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $91,000 |
| Newark, NJ | 1 | $102,100 |
| Louisville, KY | 1 | $92,700 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $103,210 |
| Raritan, NJ | 1 | $137,114 |
| Omaha, NE | 1 | $101,400 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $102,669 |
| 2024 | 7 | $102,669 |
| 2025 | 10 | $108,105 |
| 2026 | 12 | $117,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 7 | $102,669 |
| Level II | 13 | $101,400 |
| Level III | 10 | $123,305 |
| Level IV | 2 | $148,557 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).