Slesha Software Solutions Inc H-1B salaries
Slesha Software Solutions Inc filed 30 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2025 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $88,078 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Slesha Software Solutions Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $88,078
- Middle half earn
- $84,094 to $96,741
- Top 10% earn over
- $120,605
- Certified filings
- 30
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 9 | $90,355 | −13% |
| Software Engineer | 4 | $97,334 | −29% |
| Training and Development Specialist | 3 | $60,195 | −1% |
| Full Stack Java Developer | 3 | $90,355 | −12% |
| Full Stack Developer | 2 | $91,270 | −13% |
| Gen AI Developer | 2 | $87,651 | −17% |
| Full Stack Engineer | 1 | $85,384 | −24% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $84,094 | −21% |
| Front End Engineer | 1 | $90,896 | −38% |
| .Net Developer | 1 | $94,578 | −7% |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 1 | $84,094 | −17% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $95,493 | −5% |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 1 | $102,710 | 0% |
Where they work
| Austin, TX | 5 | $85,384 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 3 | $146,307 |
| Carrollton, TX | 2 | $60,195 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $87,495 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $84,094 |
| Dayton, OH | 1 | $53,768 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $84,094 |
| Arizona, AZ | 1 | $87,651 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | $84,094 |
| Hoboken, NJ | 1 | $95,493 |
| Hutto, TX | 1 | $114,754 |
| Herndon, VA | 1 | $97,157 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $90,896 |
| Lakewood, CO | 1 | $94,578 |
| Issaquah, WA | 1 | $117,749 |
| Marietta, GA | 1 | $109,283 |
| Mountain House, CA | 1 | $88,504 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $87,651 |
| Newport Beach, CA | 1 | $157,123 |
| Round Rock, TX | 1 | $90,355 |
By year
| 2025 | 19 | $85,384 |
| 2026 | 11 | $90,355 |
By experience level
| Level I | 23 | $88,504 |
| Level II | 6 | $69,722 |
| Level III | 1 | $157,123 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).