Rpa Technology Inc H-1B salaries
Rpa Technology Inc filed 38 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,192 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Rpa Technology Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $101,192
- Middle half earn
- $94,323 to $105,997
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,574
- Certified filings
- 38
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Java Developer | 10 | $105,644 | +5% |
| Software Developer | 6 | $101,421 | −2% |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 4 | $101,192 | 0% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 3 | $114,754 | −22% |
| Senior Business Analyst | 2 | $79,684 | −27% |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $105,477 | −23% |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $94,556 | −11% |
| Associate Director – Solution Architecture | 1 | $88,026 | −40% |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $82,493 | −8% |
| Dot Net Full Stack Developer | 1 | $102,877 | +2% |
| Cyber Security Engineer | 1 | $104,042 | +10% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $90,958 | −23% |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $93,538 | −24% |
| Senior Java Developer | 1 | $94,765 | −20% |
| Software Application Engineer | 1 | $90,106 | −27% |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $94,557 | +1% |
Where they work
| Alpharetta, GA | 5 | $90,958 |
| Atlanta, GA | 4 | $106,080 |
| Plano, TX | 4 | $103,594 |
| San Antonio, TX | 4 | $99,965 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $96,866 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $112,424 |
| Arlington Heights, IL | 1 | $108,077 |
| Albany, NY | 1 | $93,538 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $82,493 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $108,077 |
| Cypress, TX | 1 | $103,210 |
| Elkhorn, NE | 1 | $73,715 |
| Lansdale, PA | 1 | $88,026 |
| Lathrop, CA | 1 | $85,654 |
| Grapevine, TX | 1 | $104,042 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $90,106 |
| Marlborough, MA | 1 | $94,557 |
| Louisville, KY | 1 | $94,765 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 1 | $161,637 |
| Melbourne, FL | 1 | $101,962 |
By year
| 2024 | 14 | $101,192 |
| 2025 | 19 | $99,965 |
| 2026 | 5 | $112,424 |
By experience level
| Level I | 2 | $80,527 |
| Level II | 36 | $101,577 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).